SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lillianion.com customerservice@miahion.com

Date05/16/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@miahion.com
PseudonymLillianion
Url / Websitehttps://lillianion.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents2 x collapsible wardrobes
Comment / ReviewLisa Murray - email sent to Liilianon:

Re: Notice of disputed charge to Account No. I request a full refund IMMEDIATELY

• I am writing to demand an IMMEDIATE REFUND of $57.45 to my credit card.
• You charged me for items I purchased that weren’t delivered.
• I ordered 2 collapsible wardrobes. I made this purchase on Monday, 11 April 2022 at 3:04 pm
• The order number is: Lillianion - ORDER 220411130128169
• You confirmed by purchase by email confirmation, from Lillianion info@noticecenters.com

• On 11 May 2022, I received 2 paper, handheld fans.
• I emailed them immediately and requested my money back. I emailed your customer service email customerservice@miahion.com and your info email.
• I told you this was unacceptable and wanted an immediate refund.
• Your additional response ON 11 MAY is even more UNACCEPTABLE, and is below.
• If you have issues with your shipping company, that is your problem.
• I will not be waiting for a refund after returning the fans.
• As noted, I have reported you to various scam authorities and you are now being investigated.
• When I contacted you, you have requested the fans be returned before refunding the money. This is unacceptable and I request an immediate refund to my credit card.

ACTIONS / NEXT STEPS
• You will refund money immediately, and advise me when it is done.
• Rectify your actions and refund money immediately.
• I have reported you to various consumer investigation organisations and detailed your online shopping scam. These are also cc’d in this email.
• Below are details of my order history and your UNACCEPTABLE response.

• This is the email I received from this scam site after I complained:

Dear customer,
We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, san gan lan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund plus the shipping cost of the returned package right away.
In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the item to us. If you have any different ideas, please kindly tell us and do not take further action, please believe that we can help you to solve it in a short time.
Your patience will be highly appreciated, have a nice day.
Lily

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jill 05/16/2022 at 11:43 PM

        I too were scamed ordered 3 Wardrobes and received 3 Fans, no reply to my email

        Reply
      • TJ 05/18/2022 at 12:45 AM

        I was also scammed of $67.05 to Lillianion.

        I bought 1 Lazy wardrobe & 1 shoe rack organizer but received 2 cheap necklaces. I am waiting for reply to my immediate email but doubt I will hear from them after now reading so many scam alerts for Illianion. Funny thing is, I couldnt see these warnings prior..weird. Hope we get refunds, but I feel we wont.

        Reply
      • Mary 05/18/2022 at 07:28 AM

        I was also scammed of 117.92 usd to declinees.com.

        I bought a 2 wardrobe and 2 shoe rack organizer but received 4 cheap pouch 👝 bag..I emailed them. And I received similar email as you received..I'm hoping twe get a refund too..

        Reply
      • Sandra 05/24/2022 at 10:11 AM

        I bought and payed for 2 x shoe racks and got back 2 hand fans, I can not put my shoes in there .from NEIKIA ORDER NO 220319062923630,
        all so sophiaone kitchenshelfs on wheels orderd 2 of .have not got, order no 220308054949320 LV455533685CN.AND

        JIMICES Multifunctional folding cabinet x1 $40.98 for this one item order number 220308053703642 if you could sort the 3 of these I would be very grateful I have written over and over say being shipped, I have received 2x pet collars with bells and 1x face necklace which I have not ordered but do not no what goes with I can send all back i want a full refunded for my 3 thing,s thank you s bartlett.

        Reply
      • Adriana Jimenez 05/29/2022 at 10:06 PM

        I haven’t received my product and it’s been a month and a half can I get my money back or can you send me my product I did pay for it

        Reply
      • Penman 07/04/2022 at 02:46 PM

        I have had same email to return a usb charger cable word for word and I would get refunded postage for a Item value at us$ 1.5 so I can get a refund for a laser engraver I should had been delivered

        Reply
      • Ellen 07/20/2022 at 07:55 AM

        I got scammed too. Ordered 2 shoe cabinet and got 2 cup mats. Emailed her and got the same response as above. Asking me to send the item back then i will get my refund. This is absurd. Someone needs to get this person to prison for scamming so many buyers

        Reply
      • ning 07/28/2022 at 12:40 AM

        i got scammed too. ordered 2 shoe rack they send me 2 necklaces and they wanted me to return the item to them with my own cost.

        Reply
      • jean 07/30/2022 at 03:48 AM

        Ive just got scammed by them too paid £70.00 for a laser and got toothbrushes

        exact same email hot sale email , thank god I used my credit card

        Reply
      • Helen 08/05/2022 at 10:39 AM

        Yep, same exact email.
        I ordered a triple laptop monitor on 30th June and received a triple USB cable 4th August.
        Contacted by bank and they have refunded straight away after I informed them of this webpage.

        Reply
      • Maggie earl 08/17/2022 at 06:27 AM

        Same email, I ordered a stool bed and after 2 weeks of waiting Sent them an email requesting a refund, they sent me a cat purse, when I questioned this they gave me the same excuse ots the shippers fault, resent the cat purse back to the shipper and they will refund me the money... Bas$#@!s, they have no intention of refunding anything... how can people do this 🤬🤬

        Reply
      • Linda 08/22/2022 at 12:21 AM

        I have received the same email after i ordered a triple portable monitor and received a small material bag. So annoyed as all the comments looked real.

        Reply
      • eleanora 08/30/2022 at 04:47 PM

        I have received the same email. I purchased 2 storage boxes to the value of £40.02 UK sterling. They have responded to me since and asked me to return the items received (chopsticks) and they will refund me in full. I must obtain evidence that I have sent it and send the evidence to them and they will refund my postage too. I will be returning them and await the outcome.

        Reply
      • Al 10/28/2022 at 03:35 PM

        I ordered two wood cutters thru facebook and paid by credit card. I received two USB cables. I've demanded a refund but nothing as yet. They asked me to return the USB cables to the same address in Fujian as this thread pertains to. That trading name was Sphinxhwl.

        Reply
      • NE 11/15/2022 at 04:56 PM

        I was also scammed and received this exact email back - word for word. I ordered from Tarocore.com . I ordered a 9ft Christmas tree and received a travel cable zip container that corals cords for travel. I had to submit it as a fraudulent charge to my credit card company. Thankful for the ability to do that.

        • chikinada 11/22/2022 at 10:53 AM

          Exact same address but different name company called Alonso store. I ordered a shoe cabinet and recieved a cheap data charging cable. The email was support@zgofficialcustomerdservice.com
          My bank are investigating this for me but not holding my breath for a refund.plus the link to webpage is broken so can't even load a photo of it so showing photo of same cabinet from another company.

          Got a data cable instead!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.