Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
local-depot 27
| Date | 05/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | local-depot 27 |
| Url / Website | https://local-depot27.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | PO: Jamie tried to deliver your parcel today, but nobody was in. Please schedule a new date via: https://local-depot27.com |
| Comment / Review | Is this a real message or another way to scam?
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jeremie Macri 05/17/2022 at 06:23 PM
Yes. SCam!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #500007 05/18/2022 at 05:11 AM
asking for money to delivery fake package
Telephone : +447529673957
up votedown vote
James 05/21/2022 at 12:39 AM
Yes, SCAM site, I just received their TXT; for a second time. My secure browsers do not open such sites.
up votedown vote
Paul 05/18/2022 at 05:14 AM
Yap, scam I got the same message, word for word. "Jamie" is very busy.
up votedown vote
Northampton Man 05/18/2022 at 07:05 AM
Yep he was in Northampton 20m ago
up votedown vote
Rich 05/18/2022 at 07:15 AM
Jamie very busy and clearly bad at ringing doorbells!
up votedown vote
Di 05/18/2022 at 07:43 AM
Yes, Jamie is in the Southeast today. SCAM
up votedown vote
Morpheus75 05/18/2022 at 09:16 AM
The delivery of a package is a pretext used in many scams on the Internet. The most famous of them is undoubtedly the one that consists in sending you a text message indicating that a parcel is waiting for delivery: you are asked to pay for it. You are told about additional shipping costs, customs fees or VAT...
up votedown vote
Pebbles 05/19/2022 at 12:58 AM
Jamie sure gets about he was in the East Riding of Yorkshire yesterday but never waits long enough to introduce himself
up votedown vote
Ozzy 05/19/2022 at 03:22 AM
Jamie is superperson reaching everywhere within the country. He has been heard a while ago today on 19.05.2022
up votedown vote
Patsy 05/19/2022 at 08:35 AM
Had a message, clicked on it - went to a Post Office website. Didn't believe it, rang the phone number and went to a GiffGaff answerphone. Definitely a scam!!
up votedown vote
CC 05/19/2022 at 10:26 AM
Jamie just appeared in Leamington Spa, it's very convincing!
up votedown vote
Greg 05/19/2022 at 10:40 AM
Today he's in North Wales. Glad I thought that paying for redelivery was suspect! I even stopped off at the post office to double-check whether parcel force was now charging (I do actually have deliveries in transit).
up votedown vote
Redgold 05/19/2022 at 02:05 PM
Jamie was in Epsom at 4am today. He has so many parcels to deliver he does wait for us to open the door.
up votedown vote
Nick 05/20/2022 at 11:37 AM
Where is he getting my email address from?
up votedown vote
Gee 05/20/2022 at 02:41 PM
Jamie must be doing these on a helicopter
up votedown vote
Tim 05/21/2022 at 04:09 AM
He also works through the night. Jamie texted me at 12:41am
up votedown vote
ScamBait 05/21/2022 at 05:04 AM
Was in bournemouth at 4am, strange..
up votedown vote
Zafar Abbas 05/21/2022 at 05:37 AM
Yep
here at Hexham, working anti-social hours 2
2:36 AM !!
polite enough not to ring the bell at that time of the morning. Just sent me a text message.
up votedown vote
Greenleaf 05/22/2022 at 02:09 PM
Jamie knows your birthday and when you might expect a parcel. Essex.
up votedown vote
SteveV 05/23/2022 at 08:12 AM
He's in Stockport today. Clearly still sucking at delivering parcels.
up votedown vote
Mattastic 05/24/2022 at 07:55 AM
just turned up in Stockholm, Sweden.... feel sorry for him. Does anyone know who he works for, I think he is being exploited and we should repor them!
up votedown vote
Peaches 05/24/2022 at 07:36 PM
Jamie was in Nottingham today shame I wasn't at home would have loved to have met him
up votedown vote
Agent Bond 05/26/2022 at 12:16 PM
Jamie was in Feltham today. Didn't want to be seen 😕
up votedown vote
ScamBuster 05/27/2022 at 02:51 PM
Jamie is the new scamter claus!
up votedown vote
Silentbutdeadly 05/28/2022 at 04:12 AM
Yep, poor chap was in leeds at 6am today and again was good enough not to ring my doorbell to tell me he had a van full of parcels that he was not able to deliver anywhere across the uk.
up votedown vote
MynameisJamie 05/28/2022 at 12:51 PM
Hes up in Scotland now haha!
up votedown vote
Anni 05/28/2022 at 12:56 PM
He's in Lincolnshire today!! I sent him a message saying "Bullsh*t" - I hope he gets it. :)
up votedown vote
faggot 05/28/2022 at 02:14 PM
started calling him a paki and he hung up multiple times, Jamie doesn't like being insulted
up votedown vote
Jez W 05/28/2022 at 03:32 PM
Working late again down in the West Country I’ll av e yu bugger......
up votedown vote
Mags 05/28/2022 at 03:45 PM
Blimey - Jamie must have a magic broomstick to get from Lincolnshire to the West Country via our house South Yorkshire in 2 1/2 hours!!! 🤣
up votedown vote
Tony 05/28/2022 at 04:08 PM
Jamie was kind enough to leave me his number
+44 7529 674151. Feel free to contact him to sort out your parcel. He’s not doing very well by the looks of things.
up votedown vote
Lisa 05/29/2022 at 11:45 AM
I’ve got exactly the same message just now from Jamie too.
number - +44 7529 673964
up votedown vote
Tracey 05/30/2022 at 01:32 AM
Jamie was at my door in Stevenage at 2.20 this morning lol.
up votedown vote
Tracy 05/30/2022 at 07:01 AM
Yes received text this morning (Peterborough) - "Jamie tried to deliver a parcel but nobody was in. Please schedule a new date via...... blaa blaa blaa". But, I WAS IN and NO-ONE tried to deliver anything, strange too, as I do not have anything on order, so he must also be psychic as well as very busy!!!!!
up votedown vote
Lucy 05/30/2022 at 01:01 PM
I got exactly the same text 2 times. I am in Hampshire
up votedown vote
Report #505083 05/31/2022 at 07:46 AM
PO:
Jamie tried to deliver your parcel today, but nobody was in.
Please schedule a new date via:
https://local-depot27.com
-------------------
This was sent as a text message to my phone on Sunday 29 May at 23:35.
Regrettably, I had entered my name, address, E Mail and date of birth for these appalling people, before clicking CONTINUE and seeing a page asking for £1:20 payment and my debit card details.
As soon as i saw this it dawned on me it was a scam and i closed the site down.
I reported it over the counter at my local PO. the next day.
PLEASE do all you can to wipe these scum off the face of the earth.
Pseudonym : JAMIE
Telephone : +447529674240
up votedown vote
Carole 05/31/2022 at 09:21 AM
Have been watching scam interceptors on TV. They haven't included this one.!
up votedown vote
Simon 06/02/2022 at 05:26 AM
Jamie in Edinburgh now. I was waiting for a parcel to be delivered 31.5.22 from Amazon, received the scam text just before Amazon sent email saying parcel had been delivered. Do the scammers have access to Amazon accounts and delivery firms? 07529 674237