
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Jen
02/07/2023 at 03:10 AM
Same problem for me USD 59.99 since October 2022
|
![]()
ME
02/02/2023 at 04:16 PM
They just called me n when I tried to open their website my phone wouldn't allow me to open it. I told themi have scam protection n he said, it's not a scam
So
|
Abii
01/31/2023 at 06:36 AM
Yeah that's a scam. It's a well-known tactic: the scammer pretends to donate btc or tells you you won a random giveaway etc., they get you to sign up on their f
|
![]()
Ting
01/12/2023 at 08:43 PM
Scammer should be punished
|
![]()
Cj
01/12/2023 at 07:26 PM
1/12/2023,
I just received an email from Rachel Mayers, same info as above.
Trying to offer a cello for the price of storage.
I also found the exact photos
|
![]()
hello
01/09/2023 at 04:24 AM
I received the same email from ms.kellybeattie69@gmail.com
|

5 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jan Willem 07/09/2022 at 05:44 AM
On 14th april, 14th may and 14th june my Visa account has unauthorised been debited by Brainytest.com 448018868476 for €59,99 each time. I have no records, mails or data of this company but wish this debiting to be cancelled.!!
up votedown vote
Abii 07/12/2022 at 06:28 AM
Hello, you can try to contact your card provider and inform them of these unauthorized charges and see what can be done.
up votedown vote
Scammed 10/23/2022 at 04:27 PM
I just found this same scam debiting my CC all the way back to May. CC will only go back 3 months, so I'm out over $150 because I was lax in checking my CC account.
up votedown vote
Phoenix 11/09/2022 at 03:59 PM
I have the same debit on my bank account, the 4th of every month since August. There's no information about this site, company or unauthorized purchase. I called the bank to have the transactions blocked.
up votedown vote
Jen 02/07/2023 at 03:10 AM
Same problem for me USD 59.99 since October 2022
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.