SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bfridayshopping.com hostmaster@fromdeal.com

Date11/27/2016
Fraudulent emailhostmaster@fromdeal.com
Pseudonym2016 Timberland - 80% amazon.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.bfridayshopping.com/en/men-boots-c-1_19.html?256f86ab=y0bkab21xe2ym9rrqzovowsglpi%2fchhnqivobbgzquy8zzprjmcvqpzdr7hr6mldcn2xrfcode1grra56t8zkw%3d%3d
Scam contentsInternet Payment Transaction Declaration

Transaction details as below:

Transaction Date: 19 November 2016

Transaction Order ID: 463161119005

Transaction Amount: 45.05EUR

Card Number: 453212******4008

NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

doublewinstore
Comment / ReviewWhen I asked for details they answered:
" Dear friend,

Your parcel has been shipped out. here is the tracking No . RS705321200NL for your reference .
Normally it will be shown on line within 3-5 days ,
you can track it later from this link: www.17track.net/en/
it will arrived your shipping address after 15-30 days usually.
When you get the package, please let us know.
If any question ,pls contact us

Best regards
Viki "

Till today I can not track the parcel and it is 9 days after the order.

They also use the email : webmaster@bmdzb.com

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • KatJaramillo 11/28/2016 at 07:31 AM

      Hello, same thing happened to my mother, I do believe it to be a scam, or a very cheap, Chinese eshop, posing as timberland eshop, and people unfortunately do not observe basic cyber security issues. Will update if I know more.

      Reply
    • Report #47618 12/15/2016 at 04:26 AM

      Timberland shoes -80%
      -------------------
      hello friends.
      I did an order on this site on 25/11/2016 .
      Unfortunatelly i don t have any contact from them . The only information i have is from my bank account ...the payment was to ....PES*MCKESSONSHOP
      please help to know what is goin on!!!!
      i don t have any other information for this site!!!
      i m waiting for your news as soon as possible!!!

      • ioanna baroni 12/15/2016 at 01:54 PM

        please help me to know what is goin on.... i lost from that site 156 euros. what can i do to take back the money?

      • Márcio 12/19/2016 at 09:08 AM

        Hello friends.

        I also made a payment of 95.98 € to this website.

        I hope someone knows some information on how we can recover?

        Greetings.

        Márcio

      Reply
    • Marija 12/19/2016 at 05:18 PM

      Same thing happend to me 2 monts ago, and till today i can not track the parcel :-( The messige ist the same , copy-paste . Can we do anything? I live in Germany,

      Reply
    • Report #49587 01/02/2017 at 08:23 AM

      Olá,
      Eu, João Pedro Teles Rodrigues Dias efetuei uma ordem de pagamento em 14 de Novembro 2016 no http://www.timshopnow informava prazo entrega de 48h, mas até dia de hoje não recebi encomenda.
      Podem informar o que aconteceu ??? meu contacto +351 919717536

      1 unid. Timberland - Schazzberg Mid Waterproof Duplas - Castanho•Tamanho - 40

      Can you inform me why the order # 449161114189 has not yet arrived at my address?

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction detai...
      -------------------
      Dear

      Thanks for your letter.

      Informações recebidas do e-mail - hostmaster@fromdeal.com
      em 19/11/ 2016
      Congratulations! Your order have been sent out.
      About 15-30working days you can get the package.
      Pls be patience wait~
      Have a nice day!
      Viki

      Dear
      Thanks for your letter.
      Congratulations! Your order have been sent out.
      About 30-48 working days you can get the package.
      Pls be patient wait~
      Have a nice day!
      Viki

      Informação recebida em 30/11/2016
      Dear
      Thanks for your letter
      Congratulations! Your order have been sent out.
      About 15-30working days you can get the package.
      Pls be patience wait~
      Have a nice day!
      Viki

      Informação recebida em 16/12/2016
      still not receive ? Okay , I wil check it for you

      Informação recebida em 20/12/2016
      still not receive ? Okay , I wil check it for you


      Informação recebida em 23/12/2016
      Dear customer ,
      Thanks for your letter.
      Ok. We will check it with our worker.
      Sincerely
      Viki
      ...

      Dear customer,

      Your parcel... Read more

      • greg 02/09/2017 at 05:01 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Georgios 02/22/2017 at 11:51 AM

        Hello!
        I ordered a pair of boots, according to the details below. Since then I have no news. Could you tell me ut the procedure? Thank you in advance.
        Best regards,
        Efthymiou Georgios
        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 17 November 2016
        Transaction Order ID: 454161117072
        Transaction Amount: 46.82EUR
        Card Number: 405784******9269

      Reply
    • assianova 01/03/2017 at 04:27 AM

      Had the same message myself. The order never arrived.....

      Reply
    • eugenia gkota 01/09/2017 at 11:25 AM

      good evening, the same thing happened to me . Does anyone knows what should i do now??
      please check the confirmation email that sent to me:

      Order Confirmation Fridayshopmart.com
      EVGENIA GKOTA,
      Thanks for shopping with us today!
      The following are the details of your order.

      Order Number: 603161204014
      Date Ordered: Sunday 04 December, 2016
      Click here for a Detailed Invoice

      Products
      1 x Timberland - Earthkeepers® Brook Park Chukka - Brown Smooth (2738334)
      Size 43 €22.97
      ---------
      Sub-Total: €22.97
      Shipping Fee: €13.24
      Insurance Premium: €0.00
      Total: €36.21

      Reply
    • Stathistaxi 01/17/2017 at 03:13 AM

      You loose your money! The send me one pair socks!

      Reply
    • Marta 01/22/2017 at 04:29 AM

      Pls i need yours help, i am from Poland, i was at the police office, i am from Poland
      this is my adres email martagrabowska22@wp.pl

      Reply
    • Report #52762 01/31/2017 at 05:48 PM

      Ordered shoes from a sit timberlandproshop.com
      -------------------
      I oremdered shoes 3 months ago,they removed the site and I soon realised that this was a scam!

      • Ivana 01/31/2017 at 06:04 PM

        I ordered shoes 3 months ago,they removed the site and I soon realised that this was a scam! And they are not anwsering for more than a month now,I was in contact with them and thy gave me a trecking number and it seemed like it worked but than I realised that my order recieved in my country one month ago but it didn't came to my city ever.

      Reply
    • elena 02/02/2017 at 09:13 AM

      I have the same problem... I made an order 2 months ago and still nothing...have you found out anything?

      Reply
    • Duv 02/22/2017 at 11:24 AM

      same thing happened to me -- a pure scam

      Reply
    • Report #55239 02/22/2017 at 12:02 PM

      hostmaster@fromdeal.com
      -------------------
      I ordered a pair of boots on 17 November 2016. Since then I have no news. Could you tell me what can I do? Thank you in advance.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.