Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+270740979066 Amazone Part Time Job - Jennifer Mlambo
| Date | 05/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amazone Part Time Job - Jennifer Mlambo |
| Url / Website | https://mall733.com/index/user/register/invite_code/nrgs2.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 74 097 9066 (ou 00270740979066) |
| Scam contents | Okay, we are an Amazon subsidiary and your job is to help (Amazon) merchants improve their sales data and product rankings. About 3 minutes after completing the transaction, the merchant will give you R190 commission.[05/07, 15:11] +27 74 097 9066: First, you need to sign up for an Amazn and temporarily use your funds R100 as principal for virtual purchases. After the product is successfully purchased, the merchant will refund your principal R100+R90 commission within 1 minute. You can withdraw R190 commission to your bank account. [05/07, 15:11] +27 74 097 9066: The above are our working steps. If you can accept it, we will continue. I will teach you to get commissions and withdraw funds [05/07, 15:14] +27 74 097 9066: You only need to temporarily deposit R100 as a virtual purchase principal. You can get R190 commission immediately after the order is completed. Only 5 minutes to place an order |
| Comment / Review | I have checked online and found the previous article regarding Amazon part-time online jobs.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #493603 05/03/2022 at 01:48 PM
https://t.me/fc1688p
@fc1688p
@Amazn666
-------------------
I have been asked to deposit money to buy orders online to get commissions and now I can’t withdraw my money. I used R3910 for today only
Pseudonym : Amazone part time job
Telephone : +27849942767
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
AFF 05/07/2022 at 09:42 AM
Thank you for your post. They've tried to scam me as well. Have not continued in opening an Amazon account as per their instructions.
up votedown vote
AFF 05/07/2022 at 09:46 AM
Jennifer Mlambo
Amazon HR
+27740979066
Advertisement on Facebook, contact via Whatsapp
up votedown vote
Report #498543 05/14/2022 at 03:56 PM
An order making website for Amazon, part time work for amazon
-------------------
these people's adverts are popular on Instagram.
Our job is to help merchants create virtual orders on Amazon. Improve the click-through rate and exposure rate of products, and it only takes 5 minutes to create an order. After the order is successfully created, the merchant will immediately pay you a minimum commission of R190. You can transfer R190 commission to your bank account instantly.
Pseudonym : Jennifer Mlambo
Telephone : +27817900638
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MEDW 09/21/2022 at 04:06 AM
Their title of the advertisement stated - apply for a online job for Amazon ..... there's no job, nothing but a money scheme. They catch you with the R100 that becomes R190 ..... first time it works, but after that, they ask for big amounts, and when you start asking questions etc, you get NO answers, you just get blocked, removed ..... how is that not a scam??? If it was a honest deal, explain the answers to the questions I asked, if it's a scam, yes, then you get blocked and removed immediately.
up votedown vote
Abii 09/21/2022 at 04:43 AM
Hi MEDW, this is a definite scam. Amazon wouldn't do this.