SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bitmartch.net bitmart018@yahoo.com +821059367199

Date05/05/2022
Fraudulent emailbitmart018@yahoo.com
PseudonymBitmart Bitmart
Url / Websitehttps://www.bitmartch.net/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+82 10-5936-7199 (ou 00821059367199) (more info)
Scam contentsYour withdrawal application has been rejected by the blockchain system. Because the exchange detected your account and made frequent withdrawals, it violated the anti-money laundering mechanism, resulting in money laundering activities!
Your account ID61144516 has been temporarily frozen. After verification by the system, you need to provide 100% of the total account assets to unlock and verify the funds to unlock your account
"2903.796298USDT*100%=2903.796298USDT", after the verification is passed, add the verification funds to your total assets, and then you can buy coins, sell coins, withdraw cash, and all normal operations!
Please complete the unlocking of your account before 24:00 on May 7, otherwise your account will be permanently frozen!
If you have any questions, please contact encryption customer service!
Comment / ReviewThe scam invites people to join under the pretext that she (Kim Hee Yeon) korean girl is an expert in cryptocurrency. The motive is that capital must be added continuously even using other peoples money. Until finally when you want to withdraw, you can't because of money laundering.

Dont be fooled with interesting IG or person that you chat you will dragged into this. I have lost $2904.

Attachment(s)
  • The website
  • No solution
  • Asking for more deposit
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +82 10-5936-7199

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +82 10-5936-7199
    Country
    South Korea
    Territory
    South Korea
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Dr Greg 08/01/2022 at 06:03 AM

        Hello, Everyone

        I was also a victim of scam for that bitmartch.net exchange that we do so that these people pay for the damage we receive.

        Reply
      • Dr Greg 08/01/2022 at 06:12 AM

        The same thing happened to me as you, a girl from Hong Kong, an expert in analysis and Cryptocurrencies, offered to give me advice to increase income by trading on Bitmartch, everything was matching well, 5% profits on each movement, when I wanted to make a withdrawal from BTC they have told me that I would receive it in 24 hours. Then the same thing happened that all of you attached the message that I captured from them. I recommend you not to make the mistake of depositing more funds, I did not do it, I accepted my loss knowingly, if I deposit 100% of the funds that are frozen, it would be a double scam.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.