SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bitmartch.net bitmart018@yahoo.com +821081936653

Date04/21/2022
Fraudulent emailbitmart018@yahoo.com
Url / Websitebitmartch.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+82 10-8193-6653 (ou 00821081936653)
Scam contentsbismartch.net is a website for cryptocurrency exchange.
Comment / ReviewI made a coin purchase to this website but after I withdraw, my money was never processed even though my assets had been cut off by them. and they do love scammers through Instagram. I lost $270 on this website and they never process my withdraw.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mika 04/23/2022 at 09:13 AM

      Please be careful. I experienced it too. my asset withdrawal was rejected. they said "Your withdrawal request has been rejected by the blockchain node due to the inspection of exchange users by the International Financial Anti-Money Laundering Task Force", "According to the verification by the Ministry of Justice of the exchange, you are required to pay 300% of the account assets to verify the funds to unfreeze the account". How cute is this. Does not make sense. I was introduced to BITMARTCH by +821046989559.

      • itsmeryghie 04/23/2022 at 11:40 AM

        My money has not returned and I don't want others to experience it.
        they also forced me to add assets but I didn't participate because of the way it was very pushy and I was grateful for only losing 200 dollars.

      • MikaMikaila 04/24/2022 at 12:48 PM

        @itsmeryghie, May I know, What country are you from? and where did you get trapped by Bitmartch

      • itsmeryghie 04/24/2022 at 05:10 PM

        I come from Indonesia, and I was trapped by a Korean man. His number +82 10-8193-6653 and I found his kakaotalk platform, she use a photo of a girl. And after that I know that I have been deceived by him.

      • GOODBOY 09/25/2022 at 02:47 AM

        I am From Indonesia Too

        I Miss to check this. I lost my Money $2.795 today 25 September 2022

        From first they say i am indication money laundry .

        Your withdrawal request has been rejected by the blockchain node because BitMart International Exchange detected that your account has frequently withdrawn funds recently. And the account address IP is abnormally logged in, your account ID: 33106562 has been temporarily frozen!
        According to the authentication of the Ministry of Justice of the exchange, you are required to provide 100% of the total assets of the account to unlock the account (2795 USDT*100% = 2795USDT).
        After unlocking, the verified funds will be included in your transaction balance. After verification, you can perform normal operations such as buying coins, selling coins, and withdrawing money!
        Please complete the verification of 100% of the account assets within 24:00 on September 28, 2022 to unlock the account, otherwise your account will be permanently locked!
        If you have any questions, please contact online customer service. wish you a happy life.

        Is there anyway to take back our money?


      Reply
    • Report #489367 04/23/2022 at 02:59 PM

      Bitmartch is a platform for cryptocurrency exchange
      -------------------
      Mode by teaching cryptocurrency, showing that with crypto trading can make a lot of money. Encourage continuous increase in investment. But when you want to withdraw funds you are rejected, with the reason "Your withdrawal request has been rejected by the blockchain node due to the inspection of exchange users by the International Financial Anti-Money Laundering Task Force"

      Pseudonym : Jerry
      Telephone : +821046989559

      Reply
    • Grecia 04/23/2022 at 04:33 PM

      My name is Grecia and I also experienced this 2 days ago. 30 thousand dollars has been frozen. I attempted to do a withdrawal of $1,500.00. They also said this: Hello, Your withdrawal application has been rejected by the blockchain node. Due to the international financial anti-money laundering task force's inspection of exchange customers, your account transactions are abnormal, and you are suspected of assisting or owning money laundering. Account has been temporarily frozen! For details, please contact online customer service. They said I would have to add $13,000 to unfreeze my funds.

      • itsmeryghie 04/24/2022 at 12:11 AM

        I suggest it's better not to add anything more to your assets because I know it won't come back. So don't obey what they ask for because you will lose even more.

      • MikaMikaila 04/24/2022 at 12:47 PM

        @Grecia, May I know, What country are you from? and where did you get trapped by Bitmartch

      Reply
    • Report #489717 04/24/2022 at 11:37 PM

      This number is used by fraudsters on whatsapp and kakaotalk platforms. One of the bitmartch.net fraud numbers.

      Reply
    • Jackvzla 04/27/2022 at 01:44 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Grecia 04/28/2022 at 03:34 PM

      Yes I was introduced to bitmartch.net by a stranger and were both from the USA 🇺🇸.

      Reply
    • Bg 05/01/2022 at 06:59 PM

      I was scammed by a stranger asking me to move money to bitmartch.net. Please stay away from this website and everything that sounds or smells like this.

      I have lost a lifetime of hard earned money in the mid 6 figures. They want me to inject more money to release my money.

      I have files a FBI case and An FTC case. I have not heard back. Not sure of how I can get my funds back.

      Reply
    • Erm 05/01/2022 at 09:00 PM

      who contacted you...........wu qian ???

      Reply
    • Report #494204 05/04/2022 at 07:29 PM

      Your withdrawal application has been rejected by the blockchain system. Because the exchange detected your account and made frequent withdrawals, it violated the anti-money laundering mechanism, resulting in money laundering activities!
      Your account ID61144516 has been temporarily frozen. After verification by the system, you need to provide 100% of the total account assets to unlock and verify the funds to unlock your account
      "2903.796298USDT*100%=2903.796298USDT", after the verification is p...
      -------------------
      The scam invites people to join under the pretext that she (Kim Hee Yeon) korean girl is an expert in cryptocurrency. The motive is that capital must be added continuously even using other peoples money. Until finally when you want to withdraw, you can't because of money laundering.

      Dont be fooled with interesting IG or person that you chat you will dragged into this. I have lost $2904.

      Pseudonym : Bitmart Bitmart
      Telephone : +821059367199

      The website
      No solution
      Asking for more deposit

      • Dr Greg 08/01/2022 at 05:03 AM

        Hello, Everyone

        I was also a victim of scam for that bitmartch.net exchange that we do so that these people pay for the damage we receive.

      • Dr Greg 08/01/2022 at 05:12 AM

        The same thing happened to me as you, a girl from Hong Kong, an expert in analysis and Cryptocurrencies, offered to give me advice to increase income by trading on Bitmartch, everything was matching well, 5% profits on each movement, when I wanted to make a withdrawal from BTC they have told me that I would receive it in 24 hours. Then the same thing happened that all of you attached the message that I captured from them. I recommend you not to make the mistake of depositing more funds, I did not do it, I accepted my loss knowingly, if I deposit 100% of the funds that are frozen, it would be a double scam.

      Reply
    • doopooboo 05/05/2022 at 01:38 AM

      i got scammed 5 figures on this web.
      i just hope they still have conscience to give me back some of my principal.

      the scammer is really good, he said he is Korean and give me an ID that turns out fake,
      whatsapp number +821059665111 and +821023299199
      instagram account as per today @lololol5679
      he show me his 7 figures assets and successful withdrawal.

      they get close to you as a friend for months!
      building real connection before dropping the bomb!
      it is like a long-run con. fffff.

      Reply
    • Zoulder 05/05/2022 at 02:51 AM

      I meet a Chinese woman living in New York, she talks to me for 2 weeks after that she mention interesting investing in bitmartch.net I couldn't never withdraw my 1,200 dollars from bitmartch.net

      Reply
    • Tee 06/11/2022 at 04:55 PM

      Hi. I'm currently chatting to a Chinese women who says she lives in Mayfair London. She randomly text me by asking someone called Tim , that if he's free for a game of golf on Saturday. I said no sorry you have the wrong number , she apologised , but we struck up a conversation. Talked for about a week before she said she deals in Crypto and has for a while and makes some really good money. 20K - 65K per day. Then basically asked if she could teach me her secrets and the Node method of trading. I said yeah ok , but from that moment on i was a bit suspect and took care with any next steps. She pointed me to a site called Coinlim first before Bitmartch , but I checked reviews on Google before even considering doing anything. And thats where we are now , almost certain she's trying to scam me.

      • djwuzzee 06/21/2022 at 10:06 AM

        Tee - I can confrim i have experiences exactly the same story above with a Chinese women who claimed to be called "Bonnie" - i have photos too which also started to give things away so dont fall for it! She asked us to move our chatting from WhatsApp over onto Telegram App also!
        Please do not fall for it as i had the same links sent about joining Coinlim & then also the fake trader site "Bitmartch" not to be confused with the genuein site Bitmart which is a safe trader site!
        She will also ask you to sign up to Binance.......lol.... its all aload of rubbish people - BEWARE!


      Reply
    • Teddwedd 07/06/2022 at 07:12 AM

      This is a scam and wish I had read this review before investing. They are effectively thieves and scammers who have no intention of letting you withdraw your money. Beware of introduction from foreign ladies. This is fraud

      Reply
    • Edd 07/23/2022 at 02:00 AM

      Thanks for this. I did a reverse image search and found this site that helped me avoid this scam from Chinese woman

      Reply
    • Edd 07/23/2022 at 02:02 AM

      Oh well fantasy ended with beautiful woman :( back to reality and hard grind:)

      • djwuzzee 07/23/2022 at 02:17 AM

        yes great pictures but really always to good to be true although if there were really smart would use ugly girls as might stand more of a chance of being someone real...lol

      Reply
    • Rocky 08/24/2022 at 05:42 AM

      Bitmartch.net did a fraud to me too. Some Chinese girl, named Emily, posing as a Buisness girl in NYC, introduced me to the site. They asked me to pay 16000 to release my 32000…!!! I did not. I reported to fraud division of SEC. Now I can’t find the website on internet !!!

      Reply
    • GP 10/24/2022 at 08:42 AM

      I lost about $95k in Bitmartch. I was lured here by a Chinese woman called Tina. We communicated through Telegram. Bitmartch customer service say I need to deposit a further $80k to withdraw my money. Is there anyone out there that can help me .. please?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.