SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
bitcorebtx26.xyz

Date05/04/2022
Url / Websitebitcorebtx26.xyz
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI met a guy at online app and he ask me if i know bitcoin and answer yes. Then he told me to invest at bitcorebtx26.xyz and he will teach me how to do it and how i can gain passive income. I even borrow money to my boss just to invest. And when i want to withdraw the money they freeze it and when i ask why the customer service told me that there is a third party in my account. I just want to get my capital and send back my borrow money to my boss
Comment / ReviewI just want my money back please help me!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #476200 03/24/2022 at 07:52 PM

        Fake crypto currency short term trading
        -------------------
        Scammer uses this site for getting crypto currencies from their victims, also identity theft

        Telephone : 0753751411

        Fake platform

        Reply
      • Report #486652 04/17/2022 at 10:52 AM

        A person contacted me on a dating app and after talking he wanted to help me learn about crypto. We started out on Binance then moved to a btx platform. I Googled the platforms and things looked ok and after trading once we moved stuff back to Binance and it went well so it seemed ok. Next time we left it in the btx wallet to save fees. Third time I was moving it back to Binance to transfer to my bank account and it stated the assets were frozen on btx. Noe they are asking me to pay a fee to rel...
        -------------------
        I could really use your help as it's most of my savings. I'd be happy to provide information for you and to help others.

        Pseudonym : Daniel
        Telephone : 0753816203

        My wallet which is only partly frozen

        • Todd 05/21/2022 at 08:46 PM

          I got caught by the same scam and the same website. Did you ever get your money off that site?

        • Jh 05/31/2022 at 02:51 PM

          Misma estafa, habéis conseguido retirar?

        • robinhood.007 07/05/2022 at 12:37 PM

          I am going to put a claim in court against bikcom, Todd, JH if you have an intel that can help, much appreciated

        Reply
      • Tee 05/22/2022 at 06:49 PM

        its a scam you wont get your money back - everything about crypto or investment is a scam! You wont get your money back and beware of companies who say they can get you your money back They too are scammers they will ask you to pay and they will vanish. Your money is gone.

        Reply
      • RobinHood0.007 07/05/2022 at 12:30 PM

        Tee, I hope you are still monitoring this, I put in a court claim against this company, and I am going to expand my claim to all English speaking Jurisdictions.

        • Lulu130 08/10/2022 at 08:23 AM

          Hi have you manage to revolver your money? I am in the same situation with the same site bitcorebtx26.xyz at first And then they change it to fxcmpro26.cc

        Reply
      • Vera silva 07/11/2022 at 04:46 AM

        Conheci alguem que me convenceu a entrar e acabei por investir mais de 50 mil euros e meu dinheiro perdi todo. E uma farsa. Apresentem queixa na policia. Meu caso esta nas maos da justica

        Reply
      • Report #520655 07/11/2022 at 04:49 AM

        53 mil chf perdu

        Fraudulent email : woshixiaobai1987@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Woshixiaobai1987

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.