SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
contact@bytebus.com ByteBus

Date01/03/2023
Fraudulent emailcontact@bytebus.com
PseudonymByteBus
Url / Websitewww.bytebus.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsE-crypto mining with daily return plans
Comment / ReviewComplete scam...and they will probably reply to this review saying I am fake, so happy to provide screenshots to show I had a real account, to anyone who asks.
They look amazing, they are well organized..they will let you withdraw and repurchase plans. Until their ponzi scheme runs out of money. Then, withdrawals are held back, allegedly for tax filing delays. Then they will accuse you of illegal activity and ask you to deposit $1,200 for unfreeze the account (as if $1,200 could expunge your alleged bad behavior right?). Of course when you ask, they can't explain what illegal activity you are guilty of. They say the "regulatory authorities" accused you of that.. yet, they are registered with no UK regulatory bodies (I asked, and reported them). So, buyer, beware. The scheme works so long they keep having suckers like me..when people stop, or crypto collapses, they have to make shit up to get you to front more money..so, DON'T BE AN IDIOT LIKE ME!

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #587709 01/02/2023 at 06:51 AM

        Blocks accounts and demand payment to withdraw
        -------------------
        Good

        Pseudonym : Bytebus
        Telephone : +2736523926

        • ARNAUD 01/03/2023 at 04:52 AM

          it seems a scam.
          first i invest 100$ and earn 6$ that i could withdraw. But later when investing 480$ and want to withdraw it tell me that i my account is illegal and need to invest 1200$.
          BIG SCAM !!!!!

        • MainSlayer 01/03/2023 at 10:28 AM

          Hey did you deposit the 1200$? or do you know someone who did ? Im in the same situation and I dont know if I should deposit it or just leave it alone

        • Rej 01/03/2023 at 01:21 PM

          I'm in same situation , not sure as they have been genuine untill they changed their terms and condition

        • HJ2 01/03/2023 at 02:53 PM

          They got me too, as of today.....wanting 1200 for being placed under illegal activity....

        • jmouram 01/03/2023 at 07:14 PM

          Be careful, it's a scam. The website is scammers.

        • jmouram 01/03/2023 at 07:17 PM

          I got his wallet address and saw that my deposit was later transferred to an Exchange. I used their report link to chat. As in blockchain transactions are immutable, it will be difficult to resolve. But in any case, better spread this bad news to avoid more victims.

        • George Allen 01/04/2023 at 04:14 AM

          Yes they scammed me to the same way about the contract 2 days before the end of that contract they said my account was illegal and that I need to deposit $1200.
          The system has detected that you are an illegal account. You need to deposit $1200, then the freezing can be lifted and all funds can be withdrawn. If it is not processed within the time limit, the account will be permanently invalid and cannot be recovered.

        • Yanito 01/04/2023 at 05:24 AM

          You can report this scammers here: https://reportfraud.ftc.gov/#/. I already made it

        • jose 01/04/2023 at 09:38 AM

          façam a denuncia junto ao https://reportfraud.ftc.gov/, eles juntao todas as reclamaçoes e abrem o processo contra o golpista, mas tem que a ver varias denuncias para o processo seja aberto .

        • jose 01/04/2023 at 09:57 AM

          golpe de mineraçao em nuvem
          e uma empresa que apliga golpe de investimento.
          faça a denúncia junto reportfraud.ftc.gov/ , eles juntam todas as reclamações e abrem o processo contra o golpista, mas tem que a ver varias denúncias para o processo seja aberto, ai e possivel tentar fazer o remebolso. porque eles bloqueiam os bens do golpista junto a justiça.

        • Randy 01/04/2023 at 12:29 PM

          I can't access the website. Recently check its no longer available.

        • Saeed 01/04/2023 at 05:51 PM

          I lost $9000. 2nd January the want to deposit *$1200 as tax. I deposited. After sew the web site not working.

        • Yanito 01/05/2023 at 10:03 AM

          You loose too much report them here: https://reportfraud.ftc.gov/#/

        Reply
      • Report #588098 01/03/2023 at 04:48 AM

        Blocks accounts and demand payment to withdraw
        -------------------
        It's a SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #588102 01/03/2023 at 04:52 AM

        Blocks accounts and demand payment to withdraw
        -------------------
        It's a SCAM. Don't put any money on this website.

        Reply
      • Report #588200 01/03/2023 at 07:50 AM

        I got blocked and told to pay $1200 for my account to be unblocked.

        Pseudonym : Bytebus

        Reply
      • Report #588251 01/03/2023 at 10:12 AM

        bytebus is scam

        Pseudonym : Contact @Christopher_roger
        Telephone : +38766809251


        Reply
      • Report #588334 01/03/2023 at 12:47 PM

        After new year they declared that my account is ilegal and to need deposit 1200 e in order to defreeze my account


        Reply
      • Nikki 01/03/2023 at 01:34 PM

        How can we get our money back? Anyone know? I have lost a lot of money. Is it still best advice to contact the UK fraud squad??

        Reply
      • Pal Jasmina Horvath 01/03/2023 at 02:21 PM

        Da li netko zna kako povratiti uloženi novac .

        • Pamela8 05/07/2024 at 03:19 AM

          Da li netko zna kako povratiti uloženi novac
          ....._.......................

          Bok prijatelju. I ja sam imao slicno iskustvo. Sredstva moje kceri zadržana su bez razloga! Morao sam unajmiti uslugu pravne agencije za povlacenje koja mi je pomogla da nadoknadim sav svoj novac s njihove web stranice. Što je s tobom?

        Reply
      • Report #588473 01/03/2023 at 06:59 PM

        See trustpilot reviews. They are busy scamming alot of ppl as we speak.
        -------------------
        Please report this company

        Pseudonym : Bytebus.com


        Reply
      • Report #588611 01/04/2023 at 06:14 AM

        They claim to be one of oldest could mining companies, I invest all my money and they need $1200 to withdraw my funds.

        Pseudonym : Bytebus


        Reply
      • Report #588646 01/04/2023 at 07:36 AM

        I got a alert when I logged in to the website that my account was illegal and I needed to deposit $1200usd to unfreeze my account
        -------------------
        The site looks very legitimate. It even let me me with drawl some funds several weeks ago and then on January 1st I got that notification. Contacted the support email and the online chat and got no response.


        Reply
      • Pal Jasmina Horvath 01/04/2023 at 09:50 AM

        You can no longer access their site, it has been discontinued.

        Reply
      • Report #588755 01/04/2023 at 10:44 AM

        I read in an article about an entrepreneur making over 25k a month in cloud mining on bytebus.com.
        I signed up and began to make about 1k deposits, after a few deposits i tried a withdraw of 1k and it went through quickly.
        So i continued additional deposits. A few weeks later i got a message on the dashboard saying my account would be frozen if i did not make additional purchases of their 2,800 usd plans.
        I made the two additional purchases and the account seemed to go back to normal.
        Then ...
        -------------------
        The site is down already but do make noise please.

        Pseudonym : BYTEBUS

        Reply
      • Pal Jasmina Horvath 01/04/2023 at 01:43 PM

        can't someone be found who can break into their system and unmask them and return the money to the people?

        Reply
      • Report #588893 01/04/2023 at 03:34 PM

        I invested with the company for 3 months everything was working great then from December 27th 2022 they then stoped withdrawals stating they are paying taxes for the users and withdraw will begin again from the 3rd January 2023 on the 3rd of January they locked the accounts stating illegal account activity and extorted $1200 to unfreeze the account I had to borrow $1200 to send them which now I am in debt for u can see I did deposit In the image bellow and they did not unlock my account. woke u...
        -------------------
        Please find and distroye these scam artists who have hurt so many people by running off with there money how can a regulated company do such a thing its not right and they should all be made to suffer for what they have done thank you

        Pseudonym : Bytebus.com

        My investment that I put in

        Reply
      • avetinja 01/04/2023 at 05:58 PM

        right, we need a geek hero!

        oh, wait!

        Reply
      • Stevo 01/05/2023 at 01:12 AM

        If it looks like a SCAM it is a SCAM. Someone should be able to chase down the domain registrar and hang these dudes out to dry. A class action would be good

        Reply
      • Ponego 01/05/2023 at 03:42 AM

        I got scammed, I just wish we can get our money back

        Reply
      • Report #589298 01/05/2023 at 12:23 PM

        Plataforma de investimento, bloqueia para saque e exige que faça pagamento para resgate. O site foi desabilitado no dia 4 de janeiro de 2023 após roubar muitas pessoas
        -------------------
        Pessima plataforma a bytebus pois ganha a confiança da pessoas e depois pede resgate para liberar a conta, antes de sumir pagava direitnho mas na virada do ano deu o golpe. Horrível varias pessoas ficarão endividadas

        Pseudonym : Bytebus

        Reply
      • Report #589590 01/06/2023 at 06:10 AM

        They you to invest a certain amount and guarantee to cash return the next day. Of you give them 100 you get 6 plus your investment back in 3 days. The more you invest the more you get back. They have vanished with my funds.
        -------------------
        They are a scam.

        Pseudonym : Bytebus
        Telephone : +447814137707

        Reply
      • Pal Jasmina Horvath 01/07/2023 at 10:02 AM

        I sent applications to several links I came across in the comments and no one contacted me. You really can't be smart about who to turn to when almost all of them are scammers.

        Reply
      • Jcovington 01/07/2023 at 10:17 AM

        When need you Anons

        Reply
      • Pal Jasmina Horvath 01/07/2023 at 04:18 PM

        There were a lot of offers to contact them through the link so that they can help me get my money back. When I contacted them, they first asked for money. Which means that they are also fraudsters. I think that those who offer help are actually the same ones who cheated. It's hard to find an honest person who really wants help.

        Reply
      • bau 01/08/2023 at 11:08 AM

        It turns out the retrievegeeks is also fake. They asked me for $3k to put in my trust wallet to do a recovery process. I said I have $500. They did not agree to help. They called me a few times later. I did not bother.
        There are a few recovery company out there that can help us. I will let you know if I found one that works. Keep your hope up.
        Also make a list of wallet sender and recipient address, transaction hacks or TxD. Some place they don't want a screen shot but the actual text of the addresses and TxD that they can copy/paste to run the data analysis.

        Please share if you can find a service that works. Thank you,

        Reply
      • Morpheus75 01/09/2023 at 11:40 AM

        ByteBus is suspected to be a scam involving e-crypto mining with daily return plans. The company is accused of being a Ponzi scheme and holding back withdrawals, falsely accusing customers of illegal activity, and demanding additional deposits to unfreeze accounts. The enterprise is not registered with any UK regulatory bodies and its website is no longer accessible.

        Customers have reported losing significant amounts of money and are seeking ways to recover their funds. Some suggest contacting the UK fraud squad or finding legal assistance. It is suggested to be cautious and avoid investing with the company.

        Reply
      • Nikki0508 01/10/2023 at 07:42 PM

        Hi All, I have some hopefully useful information on this scam. It seems 4 different wallet addresses were used to collect assets which were then moved to www.okx.com. From some Trustpilot reviews I have seen it seems that www.ok.com may not be entirely reputable. Nevertheless do report this to law enforcement as they are the only authorities who can approach www.okay.com, who are based in the Seychelles. Also please do not ever use these wallet addresses again and let all your friends know too.

        3GDWtoRy6n5YjqpMCUtzqWCRfwqrKo7EwQ

        ◦ 35UnWwgmTHMo9b8S3mURAeFLLEiQJi3ZxC

        ◦ 3FUe2ZrFFp6mGULZH3R9MRauHABbtmWGAZ

        ◦ 3Csnhv6fTEVb64HAscFZi4vJaJT5F9aM88

        Reply
      • Nikki0508 01/10/2023 at 07:45 PM

        Typos guys….the website is www.okx.com

        Reply
      • Vivekanda 07/01/2023 at 04:18 PM

        It is incredible how a large number of criminals of different caliber have gathered around crypto investments and how the lack of clear regulation favors them to rob ordinary people recklessly through crypto technology. That strain of common scoundrels will destroy crypto. The problem of Happy Miner is the problem of the FBI. That dredger should be arrested and the company should be handed over to the people who will continue the mining and return money and trust to the people. What can be decided simply by an honest judge. There is no special philosophy. Today, everything is possible to find and stop, and it should be done. There is no need to wait for any complaints, state bodies can act on the basis of official duty and on the basis of indications. So the FBI is on the move. And the fact that they are threatening their legal team, let them hang the cat by the tail. They are simply criminals.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.