Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
rcashfinance@gmail.com +639661548816 Teleperformance PH
| Date | 03/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rcashfinance@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Teleperformance PH |
| Telephone | +63 966 154 8816 (ou 00639661548816) |
| Scam contents | They will post on facebook that they are hiring people. When you try to complete an application with them, they will ask you to dial the code: "*143*9*7*2*1*1*100*09661548816#" which is a shortcut to send 100 pesos through gcash. |
| Comment / Review | Stop the scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #466496 03/03/2022 at 07:00 AM
They are offering work from home job using teleperformance company name they ask our gcash number and said to us we need to cash in 100 pesos to our gcash account and dial this number 143*9*7*2*1*1*100*09661548816 and wait for thier call to claim out voucher 1000 gcash amount. And after that it already happen my gcash money automatically send to this number 09661548816
up votedown vote
Report #493914 05/04/2022 at 06:49 AM
Untitled
Please Follow The Steps Below To Get Hired Faster!
Teleperformance Philippines
Greetings from HR!
1. Download GCASH on Playstore or Appstore to Receive your weekly Salary
2. Create a New Account using Globe/Tm sim to receive your Php1000 reward allowance when you get hired, applicable to Globe/Tm only.
3. Cash-in for atleast 100 Pesos to your Gcash to fully Activate it, so your Gcash will be able to receive higher amounts including your weekly salary.
Before we conduct ...
-------------------
Please make sure that this will be reported
Url / Website : tpteam2022.wixsite.com/teleperformance
Pseudonym : facebook.com/michaela.saguba
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #504190 05/29/2022 at 02:01 AM
CALL CENTER AGENT PURE TAGALOG
Upon checking in our system, it seems like you are perfectly fit for the position, kindly open the link below on your browser and follow the instructions to reserve your slot.
https://bit.ly/3PnoSzu
27 May 2022
-------------------
They asked me to have a 100 pesos in my gcash to fully activate my account
Pseudonym : Teleperformance
up votedown vote
Report #505494 06/01/2022 at 06:01 AM
First, Magpapakilala sila mula sa Teleperformance Company. They will accept you easily then they will ask you to creat a verified gcash account with 100 pesos balance. After you email back your screenshot that proof you have verified gcash account together with your resume ofcourse they will email you back instantly and telling this..
"You have a Voucher Reward from Teleperformance amounting to PHP 1000.00. Purpose: For Account Completion.
To claim the Reward directly to your Gcash, kindly f...
-------------------
Be mindful guys! Ingat!
Url / Website : jadesantos6464.wixsite.com/teleperformanceph
Pseudonym : Gretchen Bernardo
Telephone : +639661548178
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #531549 08/09/2022 at 03:11 AM
The user is pretending to be the HR of Teleperformance Philippines and giving instructions to the applicant about their Job applications without knowing that by following the instructions given, your GCASH account will automatically send them money.
-------------------
The posts about the instructions are currently circulating on facebook and due to high volume of the user who re-post it, it is not easy to track the original owner of the post.
Url / Website : hrteleperformance0.wixsite.com/tpteam
Pseudonym : Grace
Telephone : +639154321839
Files for this comment