SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+17152554446

Date04/29/2022
Telephone+1 715-255-4446 (ou 0017152554446)
Comment / ReviewThis is text I received
My Name is Daniel Bellefeuille the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Wisconsin Congratulations I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities & organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected 2, Text Bred , the agent in charge 715-255-4446 text him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings Thank you
My name is Bred Agent to Daniel Bellefeuille Donation organization..Kindly send me your full name, so i can check our winnings list
Here is the information needed :
Bank Name ;
Checking or Savings ;
Address :
Occupation:
Gender:
Relationship:
Age :
I didn't give bank information
Sorry you need a bank to process the funds

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #496578 05/10/2022 at 10:44 AM

      Said he was a lottery winner and was giving money to charity and a few random people and needed banking info to deposit a check for twenty thousand dollars.
      -------------------
      This was sent to my mom I told her it was a scam and not to give them any information

      Pseudonym : Bred Harrison Agent for Daniel Bellefeuille

      Reply
    • Luna 05/10/2022 at 06:57 PM

      I got the same message

      Reply
    • Martha 05/12/2022 at 08:28 AM

      I received the same message too!

      Reply
    • Widow 05/12/2022 at 11:44 AM

      I got the same message. Text Bred to 620-315-9795.

      Reply
    • Michelle 05/17/2022 at 01:10 PM

      5/17/2022
      Just received the same message

      Reply
    • Don B 05/18/2022 at 09:30 AM

      Same message different number to call 5/18/22
      My Name is Daniel Bellefeuille the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Wisconsin

      Congratulations I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities & organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected 2, Text Bred , the agent in charge 620-315-9695 text him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings Thank you

      Reply
    • get a real job! 05/21/2022 at 10:14 AM

      i got a 626-341-0681. what can they achieve doing this. its so sad people prey on people in need!

      Reply
    • Sure Bob! 05/22/2022 at 07:28 PM

      Got it! From: 1 (863) 617-0071
      My Name is  Daniel Bellefeuille the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning  in Wisconsin   Congratulations I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball.  I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities & organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of  $20,000  to you as one of the selected 2, Text Bred ,text  the agent in charge +1360-200-6906 text him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings  Thank you

      1360-200-6906 text him

      1360-200-6906 text him

      1360-200-6906 text him

      Reply
    • Sue 05/26/2022 at 06:57 AM

      I got the same message too but I decided to have a little fun with it by sending a fake routing and checking, fake name and address age gender and etc……. And he tried convincing me that my information wasn’t going to be given out to anyone only that he wants to link his account with mine to send me the funds and report it to his apparent boss and in the end I got the last laugh leaving him butt hurt thanks to the information all you guys provided! So thank you all lol

      Reply
    • Maleah 05/31/2022 at 05:09 PM

      I received the same message : My Name is  Daniel Bellefeuille the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning  in Wisconsin   Congratulations I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball.  I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities & organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of  $20,000  to you as one of the selected 2, Text Bred ,text  the agent in charge +1606-716-0568 text him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings  Thank you

      from a this number :+1 (863) 617-0071

      Reply
    • Report #505907 06/01/2022 at 07:42 PM

      Random Donation of 2 individulals of $20,000 after winning the Wisconsin Powerball lottery
      -------------------
      Is this TRUE!!
      Because I'm one of them

      • ES 06/01/2022 at 07:53 PM

        Is the information released REAL or FRAUD?
        Please confirm and let me know

      Reply
    • What A Liar 06/02/2022 at 11:15 AM

      I received this text message this morning.

      My Name is  Daniel Bellefeuille the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning  in Wisconsin   Congratulations I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball.  I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities & organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of  $20,000  to you as one of the selected 2, Text Bred ,text  the agent in charge +1606-716-0568 text him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings  Thank you

      Reply
    • Abiir 06/02/2022 at 11:24 AM

      A classic text scam, as always never send them any of the information they request of you and block the number.

      Reply
    • John 06/03/2022 at 12:15 PM

      I received this message at 6:16 this morning:

      My Name is  Daniel Bellefeuille the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning  in Wisconsin   Congratulations I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball.  I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities & organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of  $20,000  to you as one of the selected 2, Text Bred ,text  the agent in charge +1606-716-0568 text him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings  Thank you

      Reply
    • Christina 06/14/2022 at 09:38 PM

      I got it to and i was asking question

      Reply
    • Chelle 06/19/2022 at 07:42 PM

      Hello there, happy father's day, am Daniel Bellefeuille, I won the 1 million jackpot, I’m spreading my wealth to some individual which I already did to numbers of charities & organizations, if you get this message then your number is selected after a spin, an amount of 20,000 has been awarded to you as one of the selected individual, reach out to the agent in charge (720) 583-9110 (Mr Brad) to claim your winnings.

      CHEERS

      Reply
    • Mandie Criss 06/20/2022 at 02:13 PM

      I received the same text this morning around 9am!! The phone number I was given to respond to is (443)545-4750.

      Reply
    • Delores 07/07/2022 at 02:57 PM

      I received the text..My Name is Daniel Bellefeuille the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Wisconsin

      Congratulations I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities & organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected 2, Text Ted Sullivan, the agent in charge 850-749-5412 text him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings Thank you

      Reply
    • Renae 07/25/2022 at 04:28 PM

      Just received this text

      My Name is Daniel Bellefeuille the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Wisconsin Congratulations I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities & organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected 2, Text 320 315 0466 the agent in charge text him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings Thank you

      Reply
    • Vet 08/02/2022 at 11:50 AM

      I got the same message.
      When he asked for a lot of information from, I said, that's a lot of personal info, how about cutting me a check.
      He came back and asked for my address.

      I'm done. I don't know what they can do with this but I'm not giving it to them. Then typed in the telephone number to see if it was a scam, (like I thought). SMH

      Reply
    • Skuntz 08/27/2022 at 06:44 PM

      My Name is Daniel Bellefeuille , the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Michigan 01-11-2021.. I'm donating to 200 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected 2, Kindly Text the agent in charge on this number 619-489-4703 Message him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings. His name is Dennis

      Reply
    • Mizzladidiva 08/28/2022 at 09:59 AM

      Congratualions, My Name is Daniel Bellefeuille, the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Florida .. I'm donating to random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities & organizations. I have decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected few individuals Text Chris Donald , the agent in charge 917-810-8973 text him for Confirmation and claiming of your winnings Thank you

      It is really sad that someone would go to these lengths to scam one one. I am not surprised.

      Reply
    • Mary 05/18/2023 at 11:59 AM

      I got the same text but mine was for $200,000.00 to call 1-580-402-7641 and there is also a claim number. Don't know what to do. Is this really a scam?

      Reply
    • Laicee 08/19/2023 at 01:48 PM

      Me too from 7572754366

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.