SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bolooktv.com bolooktvs@outlook.com +12516516770

Date04/24/2022
Fraudulent emailbolooktvs@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.bolooktv.com/index.php?route=product/product&product_id=3192
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 251-651-6770 (ou 0012516516770) (more info)
Scam contentsOffering a riding lawnmower for only $ 79.99. Also a lot of other products at unbelievable prices.
Comment / ReviewMy Husband ordered a riding lawnmower and is not very internet savvy so really believed he was going to get it at that price. I got to checking and tried to cancel the order when I realized this was a scam. They sent an email back and said it had already been shipped, however they sent me fake tracking info that appears to be from China. Their address is listed in North Carolina. We are trying to get our money refunded and in the meantime cancelled the credit card.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 251-651-6770

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 251-651-6770
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Alabama
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kimmy 05/28/2022 at 10:14 AM

        I ordered a shed from this site for $79.99 and the number they gave me to track it says it's not a tracking number that is available at this time

        Reply
      • Carl 07/04/2022 at 02:02 AM

        CARL7/4/2022. I ordered a gas pressure washer for 79.99 and did not get it .they tell me it has ben ship.it has not.how can they get away with that.

        Reply
      • Lilly 07/08/2022 at 04:20 PM

        I also ordered a lawn mower and got a fake tracking number from china it’s been a month since and no refund no mower.

        Reply
      • Janet 07/08/2022 at 11:18 PM

        I cancelled my Husband's credit card used for the transaction and he got a new card number. Everyone make sure you do this so that they can't take you for more money. He filed a dispute and they investigated and confirmed this was a scam. He was issued a credit for the charge.

        Reply
      • Bryce Larson 08/16/2022 at 10:38 PM

        I ordered an outdoor sink. Order bsck in June. Supposedly made 3 attempts for delivery and wanted a 4th. I declined. Also their supposed refund policy is pathetic.

        Reply
      • dave 08/29/2022 at 09:45 PM

        total scam ,ordered parts for a propane tank $179 ,fake tracking ordered almost 4 mo ago,they suposedly shipped twice never recieved products and they refuse to refund

        Reply
      • Juan Rincon 07/13/2023 at 12:25 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Janet Williams 07/13/2023 at 02:28 PM

        Update I thought I already put this on here but can’t locate it. They sent him a dollar store shower cap!

        Reply
      • Garnett 07/29/2023 at 08:24 PM

        Well last year I ordered a Generac Pro 22 inch gas walk behind pro trimmer. Have not received it yet. So after 6 months I realize it was a scam

        Reply
      • Nik 07/29/2023 at 11:05 PM

        I ordered a pair of Thorogood boots from an "Australian" website and once the payment went through it came up with newtradingmall in shenzhen, this caught my attention straight away. No proof of purchase or receipt had shown in my inbox after the purchase. Card is cancelled and currently on the phone to try cancel the payment to them. Stay away from this website as well as this new trading mall.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.