SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+12516516770

Date09/21/2021
Telephone+1 251-651-6770 (ou 0012516516770) (more info)
Comment / ReviewPrrrbvn is a scam I bought tires from them never received them. There address says Texas but the fake tracking number was china post tracking.when I tried tracking I got the same thing over and over.tracking number not found.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 251-651-6770

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 251-651-6770
Country
United States
Territory
Alabama
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Polycat 11/08/2021 at 01:08 PM

      Contact number is to an insurance company....

      Reply
    • Well_read_nerd_cred 11/16/2021 at 02:23 AM

      Phone never also connected with shady possible scam website called Burbanh.

      Reply
    • BOB 11/20/2021 at 05:34 PM

      ORDERED AND PAID FOR A SAWZALL ...NEVER RECEIVED. PHONE NUMBER IS TO AN INS CO. LOOKED UP PH NUMBER SHOWS ALABAMA. TOTAL SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #445484 01/19/2022 at 09:09 AM

      Any products sold
      -------------------
      Purchased a mini fridge and received 3 pairs of children's socks

      Fraudulent email : defgud@outlook.com
      Url / Website : defgud.com
      Pseudonym : Defgud

      Reply
    • dave 01/25/2022 at 04:39 PM

      Here is another front the scammers have opened up. They are now using biopun.com as their store front.

      https://www.boipun.com/about-us/

      Reply
    • John1397 01/28/2022 at 05:10 AM

      Bainyg com uses same number

      Reply
    • Report #449996 01/28/2022 at 05:31 AM

      Phone no one answers, address is a house

      Url / Website : bainyg.com
      Pseudonym : Bainyg


      Reply
    • Billy D 01/31/2022 at 02:14 PM

      yes - this # is listed on the 'Bainyg' website offering merchandise at rediculous prices for clothing, tv's, n' tools - some deals r more than 1/2 off n' all w/ free shipping. The area codes to Alabama, the site states its location as Texas, with facilities in Washington. All items will b shipped from China n' may take a month to receive. I called the # - its no longer in svc.! The website also lists 'Uniqueloomin' as a partner co. - this co. has also been flagged at verified sources to b semi-fraudralant n' dangerous as these co's have only been listed on the net for 2 months as of this writing. They have no reveiws nor product verifications SO - simply STAY AWAY - do NOT purchase anything - also wipe your browser n' cookies of em asap !!!

      Reply
    • Tomny 02/08/2022 at 10:33 PM

      Never received item. Email doesn't exist. Phone number is out of order

      Reply
    • John1397 02/09/2022 at 06:27 AM

      I sent message to FTC,

      Reply
    • Report #465134 02/28/2022 at 02:21 PM

      Ordered product for my autistic grandson in November 2021 and money was taken from my account immediately. A fake invoice was sent to my gmail account, but item was never deliered. MANY, MANY attempts to obtain a tracking number via phone, email, and their "customer service" with no response.

      Fraudulent email : seachery@outlook.com
      Url / Website : seachery.com
      Pseudonym : seachery.com

      Reply
    • Report #473937 03/19/2022 at 04:38 PM

      advertised a fire place i wanted bought it,it has been 56 days no contact from them money was taken from my pay pal account emailed company @ liushaohua00@outlook.com 6 or 7 times no return ,thanks for your time
      -------------------
      i would like my money back or the product i bought

      Url / Website : spwild.com

      • Jess 07/27/2022 at 01:15 PM

        Fraud. I bought some hair products for 70 USD and after 4 months I received a kitchen glove. The money was also taken from the Paypal account emailed company @ liushaohua00@outlook.com

      • red 07/27/2022 at 11:01 PM

        i received a oven mit as well ..pay pal gave me a refund thou

      • red 07/28/2022 at 07:58 PM

        yes jess they took my money in march and i kept emailing them everyday till they answered then they blamed it on covid 6 weeks later still nothing then they said they would reorder it, it got lost , then the oven mit showed up i contacted pay pal told them what happened and in two weeks or less had my money back

      Reply
    • Report #478854 03/31/2022 at 07:15 AM

      3985 NW 122nd St Apt. A ,Oklahoma City ,Oklahoma,73120,US
      Telephone
      +12516516770
      Email
      tlexve@outlook.com
      -------------------
      Scan attempt to lure me with cheap tool prices which with little resear b is obviously a scam. If the price of new items seem unbelievable then it probably is ladies and gentlemen. Be aware and save yourself and friends/ family the loss to these predators.

      Fraudulent email : tlexve@outlook.com
      Url / Website : tlexve.com/dewalt%20nailers%20and%20staplers
      Pseudonym : tlexve.com

      Reply
    • Report #489421 04/23/2022 at 10:24 PM

      Offering a riding lawnmower for only $ 79.99. Also a lot of other products at unbelievable prices.
      -------------------
      My Husband ordered a riding lawnmower and is not very internet savvy so really believed he was going to get it at that price. I got to checking and tried to cancel the order when I realized this was a scam. They sent an email back and said it had already been shipped, however they sent me fake tracking info that appears to be from China. Their address is listed in North Carolina. We are trying to get our money refunded and in the meantime cancelled the credit card.

      Fraudulent email : bolooktvs@outlook.com
      Url / Website : bolooktv.com/index.php?route=product/product&product_id=3192


      • Kimmy 05/28/2022 at 10:14 AM

        I ordered a shed from this site for $79.99 and the number they gave me to track it says it's not a tracking number that is available at this time

      • Carl 07/04/2022 at 02:02 AM

        CARL7/4/2022. I ordered a gas pressure washer for 79.99 and did not get it .they tell me it has ben ship.it has not.how can they get away with that.

      • Lilly 07/08/2022 at 04:20 PM

        I also ordered a lawn mower and got a fake tracking number from china it’s been a month since and no refund no mower.

      • Janet 07/08/2022 at 11:18 PM

        I cancelled my Husband's credit card used for the transaction and he got a new card number. Everyone make sure you do this so that they can't take you for more money. He filed a dispute and they investigated and confirmed this was a scam. He was issued a credit for the charge.

      • Bryce Larson 08/16/2022 at 10:38 PM

        I ordered an outdoor sink. Order bsck in June. Supposedly made 3 attempts for delivery and wanted a 4th. I declined. Also their supposed refund policy is pathetic.

      • dave 08/29/2022 at 09:45 PM

        total scam ,ordered parts for a propane tank $179 ,fake tracking ordered almost 4 mo ago,they suposedly shipped twice never recieved products and they refuse to refund

      • Juan Rincon 07/13/2023 at 12:25 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Janet Williams 07/13/2023 at 02:28 PM

        Update I thought I already put this on here but can’t locate it. They sent him a dollar store shower cap!

      • Garnett 07/29/2023 at 08:24 PM

        Well last year I ordered a Generac Pro 22 inch gas walk behind pro trimmer. Have not received it yet. So after 6 months I realize it was a scam

      • Nik 07/29/2023 at 11:05 PM

        I ordered a pair of Thorogood boots from an "Australian" website and once the payment went through it came up with newtradingmall in shenzhen, this caught my attention straight away. No proof of purchase or receipt had shown in my inbox after the purchase. Card is cancelled and currently on the phone to try cancel the payment to them. Stay away from this website as well as this new trading mall.

      Reply
    • Report #490674 04/26/2022 at 04:51 PM

      Bought a Troy-Bit tb30-382cc-30inch riding lawn mower # no 546d for 79.00 dollars.
      -------------------
      Everything they sent me to track my order is fraud. Tracking # they sent me is LW213445105cn is not real and not heard of?

      • mapo 05/17/2022 at 01:19 PM

        i tracked this # LW213445105cn and it says it was delivered

      • mapo 05/17/2022 at 01:24 PM

        i had ordered a 16 ft. x 12 ft. 260 GSM Reinforced (Super Ring) Beige Rectangle Sun Shade Sail from Btofxi.com which uses the same phone # and received a glove and now can't get a response from them. i called my credit card company and they're handling it.

      Reply
    • ThomasAZ 05/25/2022 at 01:25 PM

      This # is listed as the phone contact for salxly.com as well and offers
      a variety of products from China. My $71 order for pool chlorine was delivered a month later as a plastic shower cap worth $10? All efferts to contact thru emails and phone have been unanswered..

      Reply
    • Report #503395 05/26/2022 at 10:52 AM

      Offering 16' drywall lift for $79.99
      -------------------
      We were in the market for a drywall panel lifter and found one on this website for $61.79without checking out reviews for this website. I've looked at the website now and they're asking $79.99 for the same lift.
      I Received an invoice on that same day and was given a tracking number beginning with AG and ending with CN, a China Post. Once I learned this website is a scam, I contacted the company to cancel my order but never received a reply. All one gets dialing the telephone number is a busy signal. I never received a reply to another email asking for the delivery status of the lift. I have been tracking the delivery of this lifter. How can this be legitimate when on May 21 it arrived at Baltimore MD distribution center, and on that same day it arrived at the Los Angeles distribution center, and again on May 21 it's now at the washington dc distribution center. Supposedly on May 21 the lifter is now in my city but I have not received it and it's May 27? Luckily, I'm only out $61.79 but I plan to contact my credit card company regarding my payment. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS WEBSITE!!!!!

      Fraudulent email : bolooktvs@outlook.com
      Url / Website : bolooktv.com/index.php?route=product/search&search=panel%20lifter

      • Disabled veteran 05/31/2022 at 10:14 PM

        LW225659602CN this is my tracking number and I've checked it 10 15 times it's still in China as it says I ordered a $78. TV. Somebody needs to close this website down permanently and I'd like to have my money back but I know they ripped me .off

      • Michelle Chua 06/01/2022 at 12:07 AM

        LD126792983749 is my tracking no. I've checked since 19/05/2022 and still in warehouse Shah Alam, this shipment already in Shah Alam warehouse about 12 days still not receive yet. Please help to solve it ASAP.

      • shartnett98 08/30/2022 at 08:35 PM

        This company BolookTV.com in connection with BWAYIF.com are both SCAM companies. BolookTV.com is located in NC and BWAYIF.com is located in FL. Both have the same Customer Service number (251) 651-6770 is busy 24/7. No one answers either customer service number. Only response I got was from emails, and abundant amount with excuses up the wazoo why the tracking numbers suddenly "stopped" either saying couldn't deliver, attempting delivery, or it got lost in transit. Because I am retired and home 24/7 I know, no one has attempted to deliver my purchase which I ordered on April 17th and paid it in full but have never gotten the product I ordered and haven't been reimbursed to date by these SCAM companies. I suggest you contact your VISA and explain to them about how you got scammed. I have also contacted the Attorney General of Texas, Attorney General of Florida, Attorney General of Alabama about their deceptive trade and fraud.
        Looks like these companies have scammed hundreds of people by taking their money, then never sending what they paid for, hoping that they would either forget about it, or it would be too much of a hassle and embarrassment to report the company about what they did to them.

      Reply
    • Report #503776 05/27/2022 at 10:55 AM

      On May 5, 2022, I ordered a rototiller from this website. I had been tracking it & messaging the the email; most times I received NO response.
      I received a tracking update yesterday which stated it was delivered to Newaygo Michigan where I reside. My husband went to the post office & he had to pay $5 for the "package" which turned out to be a kids tank top. I am beyond furious! Please inform me if there is anyway to retrieve my money. Thank you so much.
      Sharon Cook
      231-349-2846
      -------------------
      I am reporting this scam so it can hopefully be shut down.

      Fraudulent email : bolooktvs@outlook.com

      Reply
    • Report #507795 06/06/2022 at 06:10 PM

      all that was delivered to me was a small letter the site shows a generac 22 inch walk behind string mower for 79.99 dollars.
      -------------------
      these people have been on the internet for awhile dont understand how outlook.com allows with all the complaints

      Fraudulent email : bolooktvs@outlook.com
      Url / Website : bolooktv.com/indexphp?route=product/product@product_id=3192
      Pseudonym : Bolooktv

      • Abiir 06/07/2022 at 06:01 AM

        You can file for a dispute claim against them and request a refund depending on your payment method:

        credit card: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
        Paypal: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

      Reply
    • Cat 06/07/2022 at 04:58 PM

      This number was on the contact list for a company online called bolooktv.com where I had ordered a grill from. After fighting with them for over two months I finally got just a small white vest! They are a scam company that says they’re based out of NC but the number is from Bay Minette AL - I have lost money which was hard earned and saved up. These fraudulent people need to be caught!!
      scammers are awful preying on people!

      Reply
    • Report #511347 06/15/2022 at 05:19 PM

      Lawnmower parts
      -------------------
      Received a vinyl rain jacket

      Fraudulent email : dayvms@outlook.com
      Url / Website : dayvm.com


      • Abiir 06/16/2022 at 05:28 AM

        You could get a refund using Chargeback:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
        Or file for a dispute with PayPal:

        https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

      Reply
    • Report #522127 07/14/2022 at 10:09 AM

      i paid them 89.00 for a weed trimmer. after 5 weeks i received an oven mitt from China. when i emailed them, they said it was a hot sale item and sent me the oven mitt instead. i have'nt yet figured out how to TRIM GRASS with an oven mitt.
      -------------------
      this is a huge scammer. they advertise on google what appears to legit items. after you pay, you get some crappy nik nak from China. STAY AS FAR AWAY FROM BOLOOKTV AS YOU CAN IF YOU VALUE YOUR MONEY.

      Fraudulent email : bolooktv@outlook.com

      Reply
    • Report #522238 07/14/2022 at 03:20 PM

      uses china shipping track number
      does not answer
      does not reply
      durxer@outlook.com
      services@mail.jstimier.com
      complainnt@outlook.com

      Fraudulent email : durxer@outlook.com
      Url / Website : durxer.com
      Pseudonym : durxer


      Reply
    • Report #531797 08/09/2022 at 11:33 AM

      Website selling various items. I was trying to purchase a small pellet grill.
      -------------------
      So very disturbing that it is so easy to steal from people!

      Fraudulent email : bolooktv@outlook.com
      Url / Website : bolooktv.com


      • Ruti 08/15/2022 at 09:35 PM

        Been waiting on a outdoor grill I ordered on August 5 th figured I check out to see when it's going to arrive quess it's not and was scam out of $ 79.00 dollars for it LWTF !!!!

      Reply
    • Report #539541 08/30/2022 at 12:32 PM

      On April 17, 2022, I ordered online at BolookTV.com a Weber SpiritS-315 3-Burner Propane Gas Grill in Stainless Steel, Model NO211b15b, Order ID #: 22868, Paid in full on my Freedom VISA: $63.65

      After approximately 6 months of back and forth emails from the company, giving me lots of excuses why the product was “lost due to shipping” not received, and why the tracking numbers of the product just “stopped” or says “can’t be delivered” which is a lie, as I am retired and home 24/...
      -------------------
      Beware of these 2 companies BolookTV.com and BWAYIF.com UT
      Do NOT do business with them! They are a SCAM!! They take your money, never send you the merchandise you order and have PAID for, then never reimburse you either. TOTAL SCAM! I have reported them to the Attorney General of North Carolina, Attorney General of Texas, Attorney General of Alabama and Attorney General of Florida.

      Fraudulent email : bolooktv@outlook.com
      Url / Website : bolooktv.com

      Reply
    • Rusty 10/18/2022 at 03:59 PM

      Scam number 1 251-651-6770. I purchased a jack from DURSEHI.COM and never received it. They sent me a pair of cheap baby socks Called and could not get a connection. Just lost $70.

      Reply
    • Report #595842 01/18/2023 at 10:48 AM

      The website claims to be selling various types of products however it's a scam
      -------------------
      the website is scamming customers out of their money by never sending them their orders.
      the contact information is fake and online shoppers cannot get a refund from them.
      they claim to be based in America however they are from china

      Fraudulent email : crsett@outlook.com
      Url / Website : crsett.com
      Pseudonym : Crsett

      customers reviews
      Fake website

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.