Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
support@youraromacircle.com youraromacircle.com
| Date | 04/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@youraromacircle.com |
| Url / Website | youraromacircle.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Appple phone scam and they email me product out of stock than they don't refund |
| Comment / Review | πππ send them that
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
NB 08/11/2022 at 12:57 PM
Definitely a scam guys! Donβt click on this link neither provide your card info!
up votedown vote
Report #539274 08/30/2022 at 03:18 AM
redrow money 64.95β¬ from master card
-------------------
please try to block the payments
Pseudonym : youraromacircle.com
up votedown vote
michele 09/04/2022 at 06:36 PM
Hi .. the same thing happened to me as well as a Kazakhstan lottery win .. the Eloto Lottery one of my "friend" from Kazakhstan gives me a link to an Eloto Lottery ticket .. then winning result .. but coincidentally .. after her date .. she gives it to me in June when the ticket is from May .. I send it to the Eloto lottery company and they tell me that it is a winner and the win will come to me in provisional account that expires on 29 September 2022 .. and in fact the Zamas Bank contacts me saying that the winnings of about 400,000 have arrived which I thought were Kazakh tenge of very low value .. and instead they are dollars ,, wow .. I say me..then Mrs. Almas Tairov a consultant from the Eloto lottery company contacts me .. and gives me a lot of instructions on how to behave .. I get a link from the lottery company confirming my win .. then I he contacts the bank and after a while he gives me the credentials to enter the account sorio .. where I see the amount that the lottery company Eloto had confirmed to me .. at this point .. both the consultant Almas Tairov that the bank and tells me that I should pay the transaction fee for the withdrawal from the winnings .. of about 2000 euro .. which would be 0.5% of the total win .. I tell the bank to withhold the commission from the win .. I give them my bank details and then send me the rest of the winnings .. but they .. both the consultant and Zamas Bank tell me that the commission must be paid separately ... with my money... Read more