SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chamonixmic.com +12066662431

Date03/31/2022
Pseudonymwww.chamonixmic.com
Url / Websitehttps://chamonixmic.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 206-666-2431 (ou 0012066662431) (more info)
Scam contentsI ordered high chair for baby … I don’t get any acknowledgement
Comment / ReviewI can’t track the order

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 206-666-2431

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 206-666-2431
Country
United States
Territory
Washington State
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Eve 04/11/2022 at 02:01 PM

      Hey. I ordered folding tables on 3/21/2022
      I tried calling and I get 123456 boom boom boom!

      Reply
    • KeKe 04/20/2022 at 02:48 PM

      KeKe
      I ordered car seat and two bouncer seats on March 29, 2022 and haven’t received anything. Tried calling got 123456 boom boom boom, so then I tried to email them it was an invalid email address. What can I do to get my money back?

      Reply
    • Peg 04/27/2022 at 10:45 AM

      I ordered two tables on April 25. No confirmation, no communication whatsoever. My card was charged to some attorney and it said method of transaction was in person.
      Looks like a fraudulent website.

      Reply
    • Billybob 04/29/2022 at 01:00 PM

      I tried ordering 2 folding tables. It first told me there was an error on my Paypal account which was red flag #1. Then I entered a credit card and it said it was not working and to enter another form of payment. I tried calling and I get 123456 boom boom boom!
      I have alerted my C.C. company incase of fraudulent charges. Their address listed of 130 NE 2nd. Ave. Miami, FL is a vacant store front.
      SCAM....SCAM.... SCAM

      Reply
    • Eve 05/03/2022 at 11:11 AM

      Whoever own this site and the phone number is a big time scammer and a thief! This person should not be on website business! It's a shame I've been waiting for 2 folding tables over a month ago and yet has not received!

      Reply
    • DINDEN 05/18/2022 at 09:14 AM

      ordered two folding tables on 5/9/2022, unable to contact 206-666-2431 no answer. Credit card charged to SQ.Kieth Mcmurray

      Reply
    • Dave 05/19/2022 at 10:19 AM

      I order a amazon firestick in May 9,2022 No e-mail or a shipping Date a all. Then tried to call. That is a scam 1-206-666-2431 Boom boom boom . I guess anything with a 666 # we should think twice on ordering anything on here!! The bottom line is I ordered I should get it back or fill the order. Ow it said on here the name was Keith McMurray maybe that's the person I was just saying? That could be the case. The website toke my card off my card and no answer on e-mail on this Chamonixmic,com If you try calling you will get a answer back Boom Boom Boom

      Reply
    • Dave 05/19/2022 at 10:50 AM

      I order a amazon firestick in May 9,2022 No e-mail or a shipping Date at all. Then tried to calling and I figured it is a scam # 1-206-666-2431 Boom boom boom . I guess anything with a 666 # we should think twice on ordering anything on here!! The bottom line is I ordered, I should get it back or fill the order. Ow i

      said on here the name was Keith McMurray maybe that's the person I was just saying? That could be the case. The website toke my card off my card and no answer on e-mail on this Chamonixmic,com If you try calling you will get a answer back Boom Boom Boom

      Reply
    • Dave 05/19/2022 at 10:53 AM

      Check my mail today nothing may 19, 2022

      Reply
    • Angela 05/19/2022 at 11:12 PM

      ordered multiple echo dots 3 weeks ago. no confirmation, no reply to my email, no tracking info. still waiting. if not here by end of month, I'm contacting the better business bureau, my credit card fraud alert dept & the authorities.

      Reply
    • P5 06/06/2022 at 12:40 AM

      P Kiz

      Reply
    • P5 06/06/2022 at 12:46 AM

      Bought 2 folding tables on 5/24 . Have not received anything. Address and phone number are fake. Should of known because the price was lower than any other site online. They were for a graduation party now I'm in a bit of a bind. People like this need to disappear

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.