Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
followeron.com pay@followeron.com +905437296977
| Date | 04/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pay@followeron.com |
| Url / Website | https://followeron.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +90 543 729 69 77 (ou 00905437296977) |
| Scam contents | Netflix subscription for 1 year for 35$ |
| Comment / Review | I have sent them the money , they mentioned they’re from us, also the reviews online on them seemed legal. But when I sent them the money , they sent me the receipt & they mentioned that I should receive my order in about 3 hours. I haven’t receive it until now ( 2 weeks). Also they have WhatsApp number they put in there website, it turned out it’s a Turkish number not a us as they said.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/07/2022 at 05:07 AM
You can ask for a chargeback from your credit card company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
or contact Paypal support to dispute the fraud and request a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #567782 11/14/2022 at 01:35 PM
Pay for Netflix suscripción. 1 year . Once they got the money , never answer me again .
-------------------
All info in his web it’s a fraud , said it’s a eeuu website but they are Turks and never respond you after you paid
Pseudonym : Followeron.com
up votedown vote
Report #653418 06/08/2023 at 07:26 AM
Fraudulent website
-------------------
Do not buy anything from this website. It is just a scam
up votedown vote
rdb 08/23/2023 at 01:38 PM
100% scammer paid him with “friends” using paypal like a stupid idiot i was, he immediately ghosted me and erased messages. his name is Muhammet Adiguzel
up votedown vote
Report #682155 08/27/2023 at 09:54 AM
Takes people money for subscriptions but gives nothing website should be deleted
up votedown vote
Report #689142 09/14/2023 at 02:50 AM
Buy products after pay dont have comunication anymore.
-------------------
Only receive money but dont sell anything
Pseudonym : support
Telephone : +491625478159
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
crcuret 06/17/2024 at 10:13 AM
Muhamet Adiguzel = voleur
https://followeron.com/