Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
capeholdingspty@gmail.com +270739730504 ERICA HENDRIKS
| Date | 04/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | capeholdingspty@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | ERICA HENDRIKS |
| Telephone | +27 73 973 0504 (ou 00270739730504) |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant We are pleased to formally invite you for pre interview/ pre-assessment meeting This means that your job application was successfully assessed and shortlisted for the permanent position that you applied for and we are therefore pleased to formally extend an offer for the above position. Your appointment date is on FRIDAY 08/04/2022 at 9am. Duties of roles and responsibilities will be explained as well as all the applicable benefits; for example provident fund, full medical aid, 13th cheque etc. REQUIREMENTS: 1. Please bring along copies of your ID or Passport and CV with the below listed documents. Failure to do so will render your application null and void. 2. ITC Report Document (From registered firm around South Africa only) and a Valid Background Clearance Certificate e.g. police clearance (not older than 3 months). 3. Conversely if you do not have these documents; or have only one document you will be liable to pay a full amount of R 179, No cash, debit or credit cards will be accepted NOTE: THOSE WITH ALL DOCUMENTS ie POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE AND ITC VERIFICATION REPORT DON'T PAY THEY START WORKING ON FRIDAY 08/04/22. THOSE WITHOUT DOCUMENTS (2) PLEASE GO TO PEP, CELL / PEP STORE OR ACKERMANS STORE WITH YOUR ID TOMORROW THURSDAY 07/ 04/22 LATEST 10AM, DO INSTANT CASH SEND /TRANSFER OF R 179, EMAIL THE RECEIPT BACK ONCE YOU ARE DONE SO THAT WE BOOK YOU FOR FRIDAY AND SMS YOUR NAME AND POSITION TO 0739730504 FOR CONFIRMATION Wishing you all the best and looking forward to seeing you To keep social distance due to Covid-19 please keep your allocated time to avoid overcrowding and wear a mask. ADDRESS: 67 ADDERLEY STREET, 2ND FLOOR, CAPE TOWN CITY CENTER CAPE TOWN Yours Truly ERICA HENDRIKS HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER DHL LOGISTICS RETAIL DIVISION |
| Comment / Review | I ignored the email
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
