Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
support@cerfun.com +270788122675 Patrick Luthando and Guusje Fabian(Mrs)
| Date | 03/31/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@cerfun.com |
| Pseudonym | Patrick Luthando and Guusje Fabian(Mrs) |
| Telephone | +27 78 812 2675 (ou 00270788122675) |
| Scam contents | Congratulations once more. United Nations - Central Emergency Response Fund We hopes you use the relief grant fund judiciously. We will employ you to do what you can to alleviate the level of poverty and also try to enhance the standard of living of people as you can because that is the only objective of giving this grant funds to you in the first place. We are excited for the amazing information we received this morning, we got an email from one of the beneficiaries who lives in New Zealand, Mr McCain Tanya thanking us for the relief grant funds to him and his family. These kinds of emails we receive from our beneficiaries give us much joy and we are really happy for you, being one of our beneficiaries. Mr McCain Tanya told us he have received his relief grant funds, but initially when he got the notification from us he was a little scared and afraid to respond as a result of different scams going on the internet today, but he made up his mind, he trusted us and he followed the bank instructions, which facilitated the swift processing and release of the relief grant funds to him. For purpose of transparency and to provide all necessary process to enhance the use of the relief grant funds in your country, we have decided to put the disbursement of the relief grant funds to beneficiaries through our designated bank in United Stated, splat sole responsibility is to guide beneficiaries on the claim process and to release the relief grant funds to respective beneficiaries without any hiccups. Confirm your acceptance to the grant funds of R630,000.00 by emailing your Relief Grant Reference Number to Coventry Investment Bank (CIB) Bank Name: Coventry Investment Bank Plc Head-office: 11168 Carmel Commons Blvd #426, Charlotte, NC 28226, United States Bank Representative Email: info@cibgmsb.com Kindly contact the bank email stating only your Relief Grant Reference Number: ( DBIB / 2022CERF / 1489396 ) Remittance of your relief grant funds will take less than 3 working days maximum when you follow the instructions of the bank. You are required to notify us when you have received your grant fund from the bank so we can close your file. If you have any questions please don't hesitate to ask. We assure you that our team members are working diligently to provide you with the best service Yours in service, Guusje Fabian(Mrs) CERF Relief Grant Coordinator Accredited Specialist/Banking Law |
| Comment / Review | They try to get you to pay money uofront for a virtual card.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.