SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
cs@fadshine.com cs@fadshine.com

Date03/23/2022
Fraudulent emailcs@fadshine.com
Pseudonymcs@fadshine.com
Scam contentsAdvertised on Facebook as Layssard Handmade Dolls (a legitimate company). Described as a ‘stock reduction sale). Item arrived, looks like something from the Dollar Store-not Layssard.
Comment / ReviewI’d like to get my money back, thru PayPal. The entire transaction looked ok—that is until I opened the tiny package—not from Layssard.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tobybones 03/25/2022 at 02:02 PM

        I also had a similar experience. Item advertised was not close to the item I received

        Reply
      • Tobybones 03/25/2022 at 02:14 PM

        this website is owned and operated by

        Company Name : Moria Plus
        Tel :+33 830763975
        Company Address :253 Rue Saint Honore ,75001 Paris France
        This is the address on their website but it is in fact the address of a high end womens clothing store Chloé

        Reply
      • Ray 04/01/2022 at 09:47 AM

        I had a similar experience as well and am currently trying to get a refund which they offer on their website and the actual ad for the item that I purchased and they are only offering me 20% of what I paid. I am filing a complaint with the Federal Trade Commission.

        Reply
      • Ddevine 04/01/2022 at 10:34 AM

        Me too- same 20% refund crap. I relied with ‘unacceptable’. Please post your FTC response! These ‘fadshine’ folks are crooks

        Reply
      • Judy 05/31/2022 at 03:05 PM

        I had the very same experience in March/2022. Their website, Layssard Handmade Dolls, looked very professional and trustworthy. I tried to research them and they looked legit. When I received my doll, it didn't look anything like the product I ordered and I also did not received any of the accompanying items. They scammed me for almost $48. Had no success with them so escalated it through PayPal but after doing all the documentation, PayPal's final response was that this transaction was ineligible for PayPal Purchase Protection. So buyer be warned! Sad that I lost the money but also sad that I did not get the product as represented as it was to be a special gift for my granddaughter.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.