SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
debrachcwok@outlook.com Deal discount

Date03/22/2022
Fraudulent emaildebrachcwok@outlook.com
PseudonymDeal discount
Scam contentsMobility scooter clearance sale
Comment / ReviewThis is too good to b true but very unfair to target disabled people. This was still on Facebook early this morning but has now disappeared.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #473085 03/17/2022 at 03:00 PM

      Offer of mobility scooter clearance
      -------------------
      Is this genuine

      Url / Website : godailydealdiscounts.shop
      Pseudonym : debrachcwok@outlook.com

      • mick 03/18/2022 at 06:33 AM

        why oh why do you advertise items on facebook and then do not deliver people pay and expect to get what you advertise

      Reply
    • Report #475137 03/22/2022 at 02:57 PM

      advertising on facebook to get mobility scooter for £39
      -------------------
      disgusting should not be allowed

      Url / Website : gocustomergreatdeals.shop/page/5327133434794221637

      Reply
    • Report #480226 04/03/2022 at 12:52 PM

      Discounted invalid motor scooter
      Order Summary ( 1 )
      商品图片
      💥Clearance sale💥Transformer 4-Wheel Mobility Scooter
      Blue/ADVANCED VERSION
      £54.99 X 1
      Product Fee£54.99
      Delivery FeeFree shipping
      Total£54.99
      -------------------
      Order 1008
      Deal Discount Order Confirmed
      Any question about your order or contact Deal Discount, please click to view order details or visit our store.SCAM SITE NOT LISTED

      Pseudonym : dEAL dISCOUNTS

      Reply
    • Shirlian 05/09/2022 at 06:33 AM

      We ordered the mobility scooter as well . My husband finds it difficult too get about now . He's going to 72 in August . We're pensioners and we saw this and thought it was cheap but it's all we can afford . But it's a scam . Sham on you . Mrs S Chadwick .

      Reply
    • Report #501156 05/20/2022 at 09:19 AM

      💥Clearance sale💥Transformer 4-Wheel Mobility Scooter(Only £39.99)
      Red/ADVANCED VERSION
      £54.99
      -------------------
      i paid and no good and the website closed

      Url / Website : gbid.myshopline.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.