SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.higoodsdealer.com service@treadmill.com

Date03/21/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@treadmill.com
Url / Websitewww.higoodsdealer.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought exercise weights on 3/11/22 for $94.99. Order # RB202203117858871744 My CC was charged. I didn't receive any email confirmation. I created 3 messages on their website asking for info on my order....twice on 3/16 and 3/18. I emailed to service@treadmill.com twice and both email came back as not deliverable.
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam site. Avoid to prevent being scammed and them taking your money.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Highr 03/27/2022 at 12:09 AM

        Thank u for posting about your experience with higoodsdealer. I was considering ordering a pair of adjustable dumbbells from them. I’m really glad I read your post 1st.

        Reply
      • Matt 03/30/2022 at 11:45 AM

        Thanks for your post, I was suspicious when I saw how cheap their weights were compared to other websites so I did a little research and I’m sure you saved me from being scammed

        Reply
      • Report #483495 04/10/2022 at 08:53 AM

        Workout equipment
        -------------------
        They show great deals for bow flex adjustable weights but after you purchase them. No product and you can’t reach them. There email support is fake

        Pseudonym : Higoodsdealer.com

        • Kob 04/21/2022 at 06:24 PM

          Yes, do NOT purchase. They are scammers. 2 orders, nothing and you can't get in contact with anyone. Emails are fake.

        Reply
      • Bruh 04/10/2022 at 10:39 PM

        Its a scam! I bought adjustable weight and have not received it. Its been over a month! No response to my emails

        Reply
      • Kob 04/21/2022 at 06:21 PM

        Unfortunately I wasn't as smart as most folks here and did place 2 separate orders. Yep, total scam!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.