SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
alexleewang138@gmail.com +19713736647 Hangout

Date03/18/2022
Fraudulent emailalexleewang138@gmail.com
PseudonymHangout
Url / Websitesurecapitalbk.com
Telephone+1 971-373-6647 (ou 0019713736647)
Scam contentsThey making innocent people to let fall inlove first and the next thing is asking for money for because there account has been block. And needed for chopper fee to leave. I know this kind of scam lot of people will be victims, I been sending already $800
Comment / ReviewI hope this kind of people will be trace and lock up in jail for scamming and fraud in innocent people. I have a lot of soft copy for the conversation how he scam people.

Attachment(s)
  • This is Alex lee wang
  • This conversation is he asking to send the money
  • This is the bank he used in fraud or scam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #473775 03/19/2022 at 08:59 AM

        First thing they do is to make the target fall in love and that’s the time they keep asking about the money.for my experience they are five person. When I send the $800 ,he give me 3 names whew I can send the money..and when I add his number into my watsapp account.the profile pic is different photo.
        -------------------
        I hope this kind of fraud will be end.lots of innocent people will be a victim for this.i have a lot of soft copy about our conversation and trasaction I made when I send the money. I hope by this someone can help me

        Pseudonym : Dating app / hangouts

        Conversation where to send the money
        The Scamer
        Scam account

        Reply
      • ggg 06/08/2022 at 03:22 AM

        This person will send you sweet messages everyday then afterwards he will ask you to send him money. Good thing I was not be able to be a victim. He is still using this number +12136313614 and have existing IG account under the name of Abdullah Muhammad.

        Reply
      • Abiir 06/08/2022 at 03:53 AM

        Typical romance scam. Here's an article with helpful information and ways to spot a potential romance scam:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/encyclopedia/romance-scams/

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.