SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sales@jaysdachshunds.com +14326520372 jaysdachshunds.com

Date03/16/2022
Fraudulent emailsales@jaysdachshunds.com
Url / Websitehttps://jaysdachshunds.com
Telephone+1 432-652-0372 (ou 0014326520372) (more info)
Scam contentsHello
Thanks for your interest in our beautiful Dachshund puppies , Hega and benny are available and ready to leave for their forever lovely home

More details on their personality.

Hega and Benny are very pleasant puppies to have as a companion. They are easy going, and love to climb on my wife's laps when watching tv. Hega and Benny are fiercely loyal, loving puppies and will attach themselves to every one of their family members. they love to play, they don't need hourly attention. If they are in the mood to play, they will find someone and bring a toy to that person. Hega and Benny also play well by themselves, and they are good companions for single people.

****** My Little female and male puppies ******

Name : Hega Benny
Status: AVAILABLE
Breed : Dachshund puppy
Sex : female and Male
Age: 11 Weeks old

Price : $1000
shipping fee $200
Shipping area : USA/CANADA
Potty trained
Health guarantees 12 months and updates on all shots . As well as go home with a Toy, Collar, Sample Of food Blanket and a puppy Care Guide.

We would like to take this opportunity to ask a few questions to be sure of him/her next family.
- Have you owned a pet before?
- Do you have a vet doctor?
- where precisely are you located?
- Are you a breeder?
- Give me a Brief Description about your Environment?
- what is your phone number for easy communication?

We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for the puppy as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the puppy.

Thanks and best regards to your family .

Thanks You for Providing this beautiful Dachshund Puppies a Home
Warmest season greetings to you and loved ones

wilson & Anita Sowdon
Coastal Dachshund puppies Home
https://jaysdachshunds.com/
3607 Stables Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
Tel :(432) 652-0372
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 432-652-0372

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 432-652-0372
Country
United States
Territory
McCamey, TX