Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
aliciastone661@gmail.com 2012 john deere 825i -$2000
| Date | 03/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | aliciastone661@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | 2012 john deere 825i -$2000 |
| Scam contents | Hi, I'm Alicia Stone and I'm the seller of the Gator. It's still available and the price is $2000, and I'm not interested in any trades. I'm selling it because now I'm serving in FE Warren AFB Wyoming, but I was recently promoted and soon to be transferred to Elmendorf AFB in Anchorage Alaska for a 3 year period, so I don't need it anymore at this time. It's a 2012 John Deere Gator 825i Full Cab with only 557 hours, automatic transmission and 4 Wheel Drive. In perfect condition, never involved in any accident, with no body damage or rust, and it runs great. The title is clear on my name. All maintenance done at regular intervals. Four-wheel independent suspension, 50 hp gas engine, electric bed lift, full glass doors and Heater. More than 80% tread left on tires. It's an amazing UTV for work and fun. Here you can see some pictures of my Gator: https://photos.app.goo.gl/ZB4duupdbdSozmeF8 Get back to me if you're interested in buying and have the funds ready. Thank you |
| Comment / Review | I have not sent any funds, will let my credit card and bank know
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #372447 06/28/2021 at 12:08 PM
2002 Harley-Davidson Touring-$2000
In her email she says. Hello again,
Allow me to explain. At this time I'm serving at F E Warren AFB, an Air Force military base near Cheyenne, Wyoming. I have the trike here with me, fully serviced and ready for a new owner. Due to my last part of training, which is the most important, I am not allowed to get out of the unit or call whenever I want. The reason I'm selling this trike below market value is because I don't have time for negotiations and I need...
-------------------
I have seen this several times before for other items. What's funny she put this into a website hiding her information, using it as bait to hook any fish that might come along. When I told her I found her trike on Printset, the emails stopped. But all I can do it report her or him.
Url / Website : realtrrike.com