SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.mayumiss.com service@gardenlr.com

Date09/07/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@gardenlr.com
PseudonymMayumiss
Url / Websitehttps://www.mayumiss.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey are supposed to be going out of business and selling silicone masks for $20, that normally sell for $600-700. However, they just opened at the end of June. They are selling way too many for this price.
Comment / ReviewI really want to shut them down before anymore people are scammed.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Carmen 09/09/2021 at 08:07 AM

      I got scammed as well on some fall wreaths. Ordered three for $119- they claim they have shipped them but others that finally received them said they were cheap! They showed a local lady in the pics that make wreaths and it looked so legit!!! GRRRRRR I have appealed to PayPal to get my $$ back but nothing! :(

      Reply
    • Kelly 09/09/2021 at 10:19 AM

      I will never use PayPal again...I live in Jackson, Tennessee and they sent one of my orders to Jackson, Mississippi. I told PayPal and they said it was delivered...I said not to me....and they did not care...never again!!! It was through another product, though

      Reply
    • Bren 09/16/2021 at 01:35 PM

      I got scammed as well on a fall wreath. They showed a lady that appeared to be living in the USA and I knew after I processed my payment that it was actually in China. I was still hopeful until I received the wreath today, a total piece of junk. Nothing about it was useable.

      Reply
    • Suzie 09/22/2021 at 11:49 AM

      Scammed on 3 fall wreaths! Thought this was a legit website Etsyhome! It is not!!!

      Ordered September 8, tracking said CHINA! Ugh! I was still hopeful maybe because it said transit to Shanghai then it said cargo flight now it says RETURNED! Returned to where? Today is September 22!!! I just looked and now it says currier not found!

      Reply
    • Im a bobo 09/28/2021 at 06:22 AM

      I ordered two masks. I received two masks, just not even close to what I ordered. Total scam.

      Reply
    • Jackie 10/01/2021 at 01:19 AM

      Totally a scam & fraud. Bought wreaths via Facebook. Shipping notice showed an address 100 miles away - hadn’t heard of the place. Getting a runaround. Looking at these comments seems ‘address’ is a regular issue. No
      phone number provided. Looks like a Chinese pretend company

      Reply
    • Priscilla 10/01/2021 at 02:09 PM

      Wish I had read these comments before placing and order with nice looking caucasian ladies going out of business sale on fall wreath. Also, hate to admit, got scammed on skecher shoes, NOT SO Skechers, also on facebook. Contacted charge card co on fraudulent activity.

      Reply
    • Report #399933 10/01/2021 at 04:15 PM

      Last day promotion---Shoulder Dragon
      Style: BUY4 SET(Get Extra 25%OFF)/ Free Shipping
      SKU: COS-WZA-趴肩龙
      -------------------
      I ordered the four dragon set for $138.68. The shipment took 29 days to arrive from China and I was looking forward to it (three were for my oldest son who loves dragons). I was expecting a box and instead I received a small plastic mailing envelope. The postage address came from California with Alejandro Ruiz' name on it and when I opened it up, I did not have anything like I ordered - I instead received a small child's dinosaur (T-Rex style) backpack slightly larger than a toddler with a sticker on it saying "Legendary-Woodland Shoulder Dragon."
      I then immediately filed a dispute through Paypal as this was the source of payment that the site requested. This was supposed to be a four shoulder dragon set.

      Url / Website : zuzulook.com
      Pseudonym : Zuzulook (Company name)


      • Chris 10/15/2021 at 04:31 PM

        DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY. THEY TOOK MY MONEY AND DID NOT DELIVER WHAT I ORDERED. THEY REFUSE REFUNDS AND EXCHANGES. SCAMSTERS FROM CHINA!

      • Jill W 11/11/2021 at 07:37 PM

        This company scammed $60 from me. Ordered a Beetlejuice wreath and received a “Saw” wreath much smaller and had been shipped in a plastic bag so the mask was cracked. They repeatedly keep asking if I’ll except a 10% refund. Than they say 20% and I can keep the product. Lol. Needless to say I have reported them.

      • Tom 12/24/2021 at 11:33 PM

        Thank you for the input guys

      • Carol K 01/03/2022 at 10:50 AM

        This company scammed me of nearly $70. They even admitted that the two cheap quality 12" plastic wreaths I received may indeed not have matched what they advertised and SOLD to me from a picture they used in marketing... supposed to be two 24" wreaths, each handmade of natural materials. They offered me a 10% refund when I asked for a FULL refund, and they wanted me to simply keep the pseudo wreaths. After many emails later, I still have not heard from them. Going to report them today!

      • Gualtiero 01/03/2022 at 11:47 AM

        I am the same as you, lost € 70 without having an e-mail order, disappeared su www.casaquecchia.it

      • Jean Pierre Paquin Québec QC Canada 02/14/2022 at 12:37 AM

        Hi, sorry to tell you that I am totally unsatisfied of the jacket I ordered recently ...the coat was so compressed in the pack that it was making a pack of an 1 inch thickness, also no front zipper, no leather pockets inside as shown in your picture, the sheep fur has no thickness, the racoon fur is about nothing around the cap, the sheep leather is all crackled because of the compression , a large size too small at the chest...

      Reply
    • Amy 10/11/2021 at 01:53 PM

      I ordered a fall wreath on September 8, 2021. Paid for faster shipping. Tracking showed from China after I ordered the package. Online said shipped from California.it shipped on September 12, 2021. On September 26th, I emailed them and they responded the next day and told me to give it 3-5 more business days. On October 3rd, I emailed again requesting a refund or the product because the product’s tracking hadn’t moved in 12 days. They never responded. On October 8, 2021 I sent another email and they never responded to that one either. On October 9, 2021 their website went down and is no longer available to check tracking or contact them. I never received the wreath!!

      Reply
    • Deb 10/12/2021 at 09:20 AM

      TOTAL SCAM! Just received my wreaths. Nothing like the photos. Paid $65 and they are plastic and super ugly! I ordered a pair for my front doors and they don’t even match!!! Now, they want me to ship them at my cost before they refund me. But, they are in China.

      Reply
    • Jennifer 10/14/2021 at 03:35 PM

      Yup, same scam here too with the wreaths. Dollar store $5 wreaths sent.

      Reply
    • LADYBUGJEAN 10/16/2021 at 06:26 PM

      SUCH A GYP! ORDERED HALLOWEEN DOOR HANGING & RECEIVED AN UGLY PINK WREATH! I'LL NEVER, NEVER ORDER ANYTHING FROM A FACEBOOK AD AGAIN!

      Reply
    • Nelle 10/28/2021 at 10:10 AM

      Same thing happened to me. I reported them to the BBB under there true name Convo Technologies.

      Please report them so that they can get shut down!

      Reply
    • melissa 11/04/2021 at 03:01 AM

      Never received my item I ordered, sent me something completely different than what I ordered that was broken. They stole my money and refuse to give refunds. buyers beware do not purchase anything from them!

      Reply
    • Alicia 11/06/2021 at 04:18 PM

      I JUST RECEIVED MY WREATHS after ordering them months ago!!! THEY ARE PURE PLASTIC!!!! CHEAP!! CHEAP!!! CHEAP!!! THEY DO NOT RESEMBLE THE PICTURES THEY POSTED ONLINE!!!

      DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THEM!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • TGP 11/17/2021 at 11:00 PM

      Like the others regarding the falls wreaths…. I ordered three in September. One arrived today—super cheap, plastic, not even remotely like the written description and the photo. I had emailed them several times over the last 8 weeks, and they continually stalled. I am so incredibly disappointed that I was taken for over $100.00!

      Reply
    • Jay 12/20/2021 at 03:33 PM

      Now they have another site called StarsGemstone trying to sell Christmas ornaments. They pretend to be in Italy, and use stolen photos of a shop in Shrewsbury UK, with payment in US dollars, and their parcel tracker links to a ChinaPost app. SO MANY RED FLAGS.

      Reply
    • Brian 01/03/2022 at 06:23 AM

      Never buy anything advertised on FaceBook. I ordered a 18' frosty the snowman blow-up and a 12'' table top snowman came. I ordered this on 11/07/21 and just received it on 12/29/21 of course not what I ordered I wrote to them many of times and now they told me I Needed to read the small print, I did use PAY PAL they said i will be reimbursed, although I have not received the $80 as of yet, I also told PP they need to do a better job with whom merchants use them, PP has a fraud department and need to utilize them and do a better job on scanning for fraudulent on different social media.

      Reply
    • Report #436901 01/03/2022 at 02:27 PM

      Content below is verbatim from my order receipt in full with the pseudo store Zuzulook/Vango Group/or whatever; and I am able to send to you the emails each containing this receipt AND my Paypal receipt.

      Etsyrooms
      Order No. BCM05273
      Order confirmed
      Placed on Sep 10, 2021

      "Hi Carol Kelley,
      We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped."

      "Shipping Information
      Free Shipping
      Carol Kelley
      2705 Greenbriar Dr.
      Jonesboro, Arkansas, 72401 U...
      -------------------
      This company scammed me of nearly $70. They even admitted via email response that the two cheap quality 12" plastic wreaths I received may indeed not have matched (!!) what they advertised and SOLD to me from a picture they used in their marketing... they were supposed to be two 24" wreaths, each handmade of natural materials. They replied later and offered me only a 10% refund and asked if I'd be willing to keep the plastic wreaths (bc I said I wanted a return shipping label also; yes, I was willing to return them but they didn't want them back and probably don't have a receiving area since they are a fraudulent company). I declined and kept asking for a FULL refund. I still have not heard from them and see that when I try to access their "store" via a link in my receipt from them, the site says it doesn't exist or is no longer open. I have emails to prove correspondence back and forth, and they show first names of acting customer service reps, if that’s any help. It is my b... Read more

      This is what was advertised (24" handmade and natural materials) and it's the same that is shown on my order confirmation receipt from Vango Group/Zuzulook/Etsyrooms. I cannot get that image to copy but have email showing it, which I could send.  Carol Kelley Kruizenga
      This is one of the two (each the same) actual wreaths I received from this pseudo and fraudulent company. Shipped in plastic bag, made completely of cheap quality plastic and each only 12" in diameter each.  Carol Kelley Kruizenga

      Reply
    • Debi 02/16/2022 at 04:39 AM

      I ordered a Valentine`s Day Burlap Heart Wreath, and a Valentine`s Day Gnome with Gold Hearts... Never received the items... The Wreath was $ 38.00, and the Gnone was $22.00... I think i fell for a Scam... I wanted these for Valentine`s Day... Disappointed... Buyers Beware!!!

      Reply
    • Report #469466 03/09/2022 at 02:37 PM

      Jesus Tomb-Easter Tray Bundle Kit
      -------------------
      I just heard that waxsdgf is a scam website. I placed an order on February 24, 2022 for a Jesus Tomb-Easter Tray Bundle Kit using Paypal. It says that it will take 7-15 days to receive my order, it's already been 12 days and they haven't even said that they have shipped it yet. I am worried that between them and paypal that they have all of my personal information to include my credit card number to take money out of my account and not receive my items. This has never happened to me before and I need to know how to proceed from here.

      Pseudonym : waxsdgf

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.