Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fantasywire.co.uk paypal@quickreply24.com
| Date | 03/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paypal@quickreply24.com |
| Pseudonym | qatio Co.,Ltd |
| Url / Website | https://fantasywire.co.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | fake website on Facebook selling product, did not receive receipt from website or link used, only receipt from paypal@quickreply24.com |
| Comment / Review | I placed an order in June 2021, I received multiple updates for delivery on product with the last stating the merchandise was in Ashville on 8.20.21 (see link below) https://tracking-hub.com/?nums=1924454816816527837 I have reached out to the shipper several times requesting updates and they responded they were working on it and things are delayed. I asked for a refund several times but they did not respond.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #441290 01/11/2022 at 08:05 PM
Childrens magnetic construction set . Very poor condition. Overpriced in American dollars but arrived from Australia very quickly.
-------------------
See above
Pseudonym : Qatio Co.,Ltd
up votedown vote
Report #445205 01/18/2022 at 10:15 PM
I ordered on December 31,2021 bird window panel hangings for $29.98 plus $4,05 shipping Have not received them as of January 18,2022. Unable to contact the company. Please refund this amount on my pay pal account
-------------------
trans action # 3SA041465U89748)R
invoice# W6375AE65-18292
"PAYPAL*QATIOCOLTD"
Url / Website : audrely.store
up votedown vote
Report #448894 01/26/2022 at 05:49 AM
LAST DAY 70% OFF---Magnetic Balls and Rods Set Educational Magnet Building Blocks
Item description:
Magnetic Balls and Rods Set Educational Magnet Building Blocks64 Pcs.
-------------------
I have reported this to scam to paypal and now waiting for them to investigate the issue.
Fraudulent email : veizhengou@163.com
up votedown vote
james a. gibbons jr. 02/09/2022 at 03:57 PM
did not receive my stainglass birds all says this company is a scam. could you do something to help me ? i am out $43
up votedown vote
Lorraine 03/26/2022 at 09:47 PM
Never received my innovative ear cleaning device
up votedown vote
Report #462300 02/22/2022 at 10:02 AM
Waterproof Solar Garden Fireworks Lamp Buy Now 49% OFF
-------------------
I placed an order on 6 January 2022. To begin with I received regular Emails re the progress of my order. Recently nothing and there doesn’t seem to be a legitimate site. Even the PayPal site appears to be false.
Pseudonym : Qatio Co.,Ltd
Telephone : +447910995120
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #462374 02/22/2022 at 11:45 AM
I f de idnt receive the product
-------------------
I paid, and I didn’t receive the products
Pseudonym : qatio Co. Ltd
up votedown vote
Report #477246 03/28/2022 at 12:48 AM
Ordered a wallet from qatio Co.,Ltd on 23.01.2022 and have yet to receive it.
-------------------
Ordered a wallet on 23.01.2022 and have yet to receive it.