SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sally87morris@comcast.net +18189002664 Sally Morris

Date02/28/2022
Fraudulent emailsally87morris@comcast.net
PseudonymSally Morris
Telephone+1 818-900-2664 (ou 0018189002664) (more info)
Scam contents2013 Forester River 2251S for $1400

Good morning,

Here are some more details about my 2013 Forest River 22,5 ft, it has only 9800 miles, Automatic transmission, Awnings:2, Air conditioners:2,Slide Outs:1, Sleeping capacity:6, and doesn't need any repairs. I have the ownership and clear and clean title on hand. The price was reduced to $1400 because I'm in a hurry to find a buyer, as my husband died 1 month ago (he suffered a heart attack) and it brings back bad memories. I need to sell the camper before the 9th of March when I will be leaving on military duty with my medical team out of the country for a year and I don't want to store it without using it.

Right now I'm stationed at Scott AFB, Illinois, doing special training and getting ready for my deployment. Before leaving, I had a prearranged deal with eBay (using this service you will have 5 days to inspect/test the camper before I'll get any money) so my presence isn't necessary. I think I can have it there at your home address within 3 working days. Also, you will receive the title already notarized and signed over by me, along with the camper at delivery. So, you'll get the camper for $1,400, without any additional costs involved because I will cover the delivery fees. I need to know if you are interested so I can ask eBay to send you the details on this deal. In order to start the deal, I need your full name, delivery address and your phone number so I can reserve the accord for you and they will contact you with all the instructions step by step on how to complete the deal. I will also attach some pics below.

Thank you!
Comment / ReviewFound out from eBay that isn't not real. And not to do anything outside the ebay website official

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 818-900-2664

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 818-900-2664
Country
United States
Territory
California