SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
seangarveymills@gmail.com +15302149184 Sean Garvey

Date02/14/2022
Fraudulent emailseangarveymills@gmail.com
PseudonymSean Garvey
Telephone+1 530-214-9184 (ou 0015302149184) (more info)
Scam contentsMet on Seeking Arrangement and he wanted to get to know me and he cancelled his profile account because he believed I was the one for him so we started emailing while he's away. Promises to love and help me during these hard times while he is away in Sevastopol on a project. Supposedly sent me money but Issues with a expired debit card caused payment issues and they want me to pay $500 out of my pocket to intercept the funds.
Was given a customer service number through Whatsapp 15302149184 to get the funds or through payment@sevastopol.app or sevastopolappmoneyexpressapp.carrd.co but these don't seem right or isn't active
Comment / ReviewSean Garvey is the name that he's using. He has 2 emails 1 business 1 personal I have a picture of one said sean garvey

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 530-214-9184

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 530-214-9184
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Amanda 04/06/2022 at 03:13 AM

      Did you end up getting the money?

      Reply
    • Maria 05/27/2022 at 03:47 PM

      They gave you the money?

      Reply
    • Illy 07/09/2022 at 11:52 AM

      Hey I wanna a file a report in regards to this as he’s done this to me I have 3 emails 1 picture and 1 video but I doubt that’s the person behind it I’m going to file a report with the police I would like to speak to you and just gather alittle more information off you as im wondering all the other women that have probably been a victim to this i take it as you’ve even sent your passport pictures or driving license or any type of ID and this is how identity fraud happens.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.