Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
andrewheldane1600@gmail.com +330741375252 Andrew Haldane
| Date | 07/05/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | andrewheldane1600@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Andrew Haldane |
| Telephone | 07 41 37 52 52 |
| Scam contents | He's telling me that his late client died with out next of kin . And he wants me to claim the funds of that late client because he's sharing surname with me. |
| Comment / Review | Avoid andrewheldane1600@gmail.com. that person he's a scamer
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #374086 07/04/2021 at 03:44 PM
Wanted me to send my ID copy , cell phone numbers , permanent address.
And i did so . And telling me that there was a person invested 4 million British pounds in CREDIT TRUST INVESTMENT PRIVATE BANK and now they want to to release it to me because that person they are telling me about don't have a next of kin
-------------------
I'm afraid please help md
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Beverley 07/21/2021 at 07:29 AM
Wanted me to send my ID copy , cell phone numbers , permanent address.
And i did so . And telling me that there was a person invested 4 million British pounds in CREDIT TRUST INVESTMENT PRIVATE BANK and now they want to to release it to me because that person they are telling me about don't have a next of kin
up votedown vote
Mercy 08/21/2021 at 04:49 PM
Hello....got the same message and I also did send my personal information I've been trying to report this scam
up votedown vote
Kinesis 07/23/2021 at 01:39 PM
Yes it is a scam
up votedown vote
Report #385020 08/16/2021 at 05:48 PM
-Affidavit of claim (Royal Court of Justice)
-Last will and testament (Late Engineer Thomas Tiale)
-proof of deposit(£4 000 000)
-Receipt of inheritance funds amount (£259 4605)
-Receipt of activation fee(£848)
-------------------
The scammer by the name andrew haldane emailed me on my gmail account telling me about an inheritance funds related to my surname, he made my send a photo of my ID and home address details. He made a fake last will and testament, proof of deposit, affidavit from the Royal Court of Justice. Now there is Security charges which is owed by the amount 74000 rand of which needs to be paid before the funds are to be released to me. My last conversation with him was today and be told me to come up with R5000 then he'll pay the remaining balance which is owed. Now that i know the truth about these people I'm traumatized to be a victim because i was scammed R6350 for an opening fee to a "online offshore account " he said.
Fraudulent email : ctipbank@financier.com
Url / Website : credittrustinvestmentprivate.com
Telephone : +44705932990
up votedown vote
Report #397730 09/25/2021 at 01:40 PM
This guys will tell you that your relative have left you a huge amount of money. They will send you fraudulent documents and demand security charges
-------------------
Please be aware of this scamming
Fraudulent email : gipbank@financier.com
up votedown vote
Report #456858 02/11/2022 at 05:07 AM
Pretending to be a british economist.
-------------------
This is a huge scam and should be put stopped.
Fraudulent email : admin@alliedcardiffbank.co.uk
Url / Website : alliedcardiffbank.co.uk
Telephone : +447452172939
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #505245 05/31/2022 at 12:45 PM
Inheritance funds to be released
-------------------
I received an SMS that i have an inheritance fund that needed to be releaaed by a guy called Dr Nathaniel Mzizi which is the deceased. Apparently he was a neurologist and he had given them 4 000 000 000,00 that needed to be released. They found out that I share a same surname with him and we stay in the same country which I found funny because there are over 50 of us with the same surname. So i had given him my profile and sent my ID and said he will forward my details to his lawyer and said his lawyer wanted a retainer fee of 12 3000 GBP and said he only paid 10 000 then he asked me to give him 600 pounds he is only left with R1270 pounds that's when I realised it was all a scam
Fraudulent email : ndrwhaldane@gmail.com
Telephone : +447380804802
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #517968 07/04/2022 at 07:37 AM
Andrew Haldane
Former Executive Director of Monetary Analysis
and Statistics,
BANK OF ENGLAND
I am Andrew Haldane – Former Executive Director of Monetary Analysis and Statistics at the Bank of England(http://www.bankofengland.co.uk). I am now with the RSA (Royal Society for Arts) an organization which is aimed at charity and it was founded in 1954 by William Shipley. Please ignore the length of this message and take your time to read this message for your understanding. This is very impo...
-------------------
What do I do
Fraudulent email : andyhaldaneg@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Abii 07/04/2022 at 08:13 AM
This is a scam. As seen here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/374140
The scammer just wants to steal your private information.
up votedown vote
Knowledge chimutashu 07/06/2022 at 03:04 AM
Oooh my God I just receive that same email six days agoðŸ˜ðŸ˜ðŸ˜ my Lord I regret
up votedown vote
Pickachu's cousin 08/10/2022 at 03:12 AM
I got one similar, he just asked me my name and surname and age , same guy same message just with my surname
up votedown vote
Report #531964 08/10/2022 at 02:56 AM
Hello.
Thanks for your response,
I am Andrew Haldane – Former Executive Director of Monetary Analysis and Statistics at the Bank of England(http://www.bankofengland.co.uk). I am now with the RSA (Royal Society for Arts) an organization which is aimed at charity and it was founded in 1954 by William Shipley. Please ignore the length of this message and take your time to read this message for your understanding. This is very important.
I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer ...
-------------------
I think this is a scam , the guy contacted me on Monday via email and he says we should keep in touch only through email
Fraudulent email : andrewhaldane069@gmail.com
Url / Website : bankofengland.co.uk
Pseudonym : Andrew haldane
up votedown vote
Abii 08/10/2022 at 11:23 AM
Yes definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Pickachu's cousin 08/10/2022 at 01:09 PM
Does he ask for information like bank details identification number, passport number, etc?
up votedown vote
Abii 08/11/2022 at 03:23 AM
Most likely yes, after all that's what scammers are after.
up votedown vote
Report #531973 08/10/2022 at 03:23 AM
Hello.
Thanks for your response,
I am Andrew Haldane – Former Executive Director of Monetary Analysis and Statistics at the Bank of England(http://www.bankofengland.co.uk). I am now with the RSA (Royal Society for Arts) an organization which is aimed at charity and it was founded in 1954 by William Shipley. Please ignore the length of this message and take your time to read this message for your understanding. This is very important.
I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer ...
-------------------
Came from this:: ATTN: Email MR. ALBERT HITECHCOCK with your SURNAME & AGE, to verify your INHERITANCE FUNDS that are ready for Immediate payout. alberthitechcockukk@gmail.com
Fraudulent email : andrewhaldane069@gmail.com
Url / Website : bankofengland.co.uk
Pseudonym : Andrew haldane
Telephone : +27649108546
up votedown vote
Report #606482 02/09/2023 at 04:40 PM
Hello.
Thanks for your response.
I am Andrew Haldane – Former Executive Director of Monetary Analysis and Statistics at the Bank of England(http://www.bankofengland.co.uk). I am now with the RSA (Royal Society for Arts) an organization which is aimed at charity and it was founded in 1954 by William Shipley. Please ignore the length of this message and take your time to read this message for your understanding. This is very important.
I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer ...
-------------------
This scam has been reported multiple times yet is clearly still ongoing. It needs to be fixed.
Fraudulent email : handrew6708@gmail.com
Telephone : +27631317893
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #685724 09/05/2023 at 08:36 PM
Hello.
Thanks for your response,
I am Andrew Haldane – Former Executive Director of Monetary Analysis and Statistics at the Bank of England(http://www.bankofengland.co.uk). I am now with the RSA (Royal Society for Arts) an organization which is aimed at charity and it was founded in 1954 by William Shipley. Please ignore the length of this message and take your time to read this message for your understanding. This is very important.
I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer ...
-------------------
I received an sms from this person with this email address (andrewhaldane78@gmail.com)regarding unclaimed funds so i emailed him because i thought i had pending nsfas claims as i have dropped out of school 6 months ago.
Fraudulent email : andrewhaldane78@gmail.com
Url / Website : bankofengland.co.uk
Telephone : +447883250603
Files for this comment