Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
maitrepicot@europe.com +330680068921 potvinc785@gmail.com
| Date | 02/09/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | maitrepicot@europe.com |
| Pseudonym | potvinc785@gmail.com |
| Telephone | 06 80 06 89 21 |
| Scam contents | Beloved in Christ, good morning, i know this message sounds strange, surprising and probably incredible to you, but it's true. My name is Chantal POTVIN born on 29 January 1958 at the CHU clinic in Bretagne (France ); I was a former consultant in Saskatchewan where I practiced for 25 years. If I am looking for someone who is honest, it is because I want to do something very important. It will seem a little suspicious to you very true that you don't know me. In fact, I have esophageal cancer that is in the terminal phase, my attending physician has just informed me that my days are numbered due to my state of health. I have had this disease for more than 5 years. My husband died and I no longer have children; because I lost our only daughter in a traffic accident. I am considering making a donation of all my property. I have almost sold my business, including an oil company, part of all this money will go to various associations, orphan and homeless centres. I would like to help you help others. I currently have in my personal account to block, the sum of €987,000 that I had kept for an orphanage construction project. Please accept my donation. I feel very bad and I am very scared, I can hardly sleep at night or during the day. I can't die without donating all this money or I think it would be a waste. The Bible says that everything in its time and it is time for you to receive these funds for the works of the Lord. Ask you will receive, search and you will find, knock and you will be opened for you. Matthew 07:07. May God remain with you. |
| Comment / Review | This person is looking for you to pay money upfront to receive the donation. This is what the lawyer sent back: "In addition, we will have to declare the donation to the court. I will send you the deed of gift which will be signed after this document must be legalized for obtaining the right of inheritance before the law before initiating the official procedure for the transfer of funds to your account. Once this document is signed, you must therefore subscribe to the costs of legalizing the document which will make you the legal beneficiary in French jurisdiction. The costs amount to € 358 which will be paid in court. If you agree, please notify us for a favorable outcome to the transaction. Thank you for your understanding."
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bman 02/16/2022 at 01:56 PM
I just recently ran across the same scam under the name Ines LEROY.
Email : lines7568@gmail.com