Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
starkw.vip
Date | 02/04/2022 |
---|---|
Url / Website | starkw.vip Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | A random person contacted me as a personal friend, then conversations turned to investment opportunity with starkw.vip platform (starlink) |
Comment / Review | After trying to withdrawal profits, platform online customer service told me there was a 12% margin fee and gave me until January 31 to pay, i told them i would be a couple days late, they said that was fine. I paid fee on February 2 and February 4 they told me i had to pay another ridiculous fee within 3 days and my money will be released in 24 hours
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #446906 01/21/2022 at 11:22 PM
STARLINK trading platform
-------------------
I have deposited thousands of my USDT and now I can’t withdraw any profits and keep getting screwed around.
Fraudulent email : starlinkgroup2007@gmail.com
Pseudonym : STARLINK
up votedown vote
Dave3283 02/10/2022 at 09:40 PM
Update, close my account after I reported them to IC3 and FTC,
up votedown vote
BobIvy 04/28/2022 at 07:43 AM
I reported them to the AUSTRAC and the ATO after they stole $47,000 from me. I will never trust a foreign exchange again. The principle of Starlinkw is Jing Li 56 Chestnut St, Cremorne VIC 3121 Australia
up votedown vote
Victim NA 03/08/2023 at 01:24 PM
Starlink and the email id is a very big time institutionalized scam from China/Korea wherever these crooks are residing. I have lost huge amount of my hard earned money. I was approached by someone as friendly and later suggested me to invest in crypto. I was showed handsome return in the account for various crypto transactions. I eventually invested diluting my stocks equity on a new coin subscription. The returns showed were handsome but later when I tried to sell those profits and tried retrieving my money the trouble started! They first asked for ~80% of the withdrawal amount to be deposited as channel security deposit! Since it was a big amount, I said I would be late to deposit and they said its fine. Later, once I deposited the security amount I was asked for another ridiculous amount stating "your credit score has crashed and you need to deposit more money to restore your credit". Total nonsense! As this point I knew that I am stupidly following scamsters. They sent threatening messages for next few weeks as well :(