Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+433366388518 Media world
| Date | 04/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Media world |
| Url / Website | http://www.mediaworld.ae/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +43 3366 388518 (ou 00433366388518) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Requires you to deposit money to complete task only to be given a package that puts your account into to minus of ridiculously hig amounts making it impossible to continue and complete your task, meaning you lose anything you have deposited or earned |
| Comment / Review | Picture bellow of my account and the amount they have frozen and can’t access unless I pay the amount that is in minus ( -$2276.72 USDT )
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
stop_da_scammers 04/29/2024 at 09:35 PM
tobs kar is a recovery scammer - he's been reported. If you see his message image, they are trying to avoid being reported with images. Do not trust them or any contacts/links he has posted.
For anyone not aware, these are task scams - "pay to play" and the commissions and gain are all fake. You will never be able to get the funds out as they are fake. They may have paid out the first few times, but that is only to get you to trust the scammer and fake site.
mediaworld.ae goes by other names too ( mediaworldit.com ) and have a bad trust score online:
https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/mediaworld-es.com
https://blog.bfore.ai/brand-impersonation-media-world-markt
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1cb177g/online_job_media_world_company_mediaworlditcom/
More information on task scams:
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews. com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
Unveiling a Task Scam Empire
projectblack .io/blog/dissecting-a-task-scam-empire
up votedown vote
Not happy 04/29/2024 at 09:51 PM
I will not stop I will contact as many agents and authorities as I possibly can. If nothing else I want my money back period.