SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
www.oursecretflirts.com

Date02/17/2020
Url / Websitehttp://www.oursecretflirts.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthey use bots to trick you into buying credits to chat with so called women to date you
Comment / Reviewscam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Gary H 03/15/2020 at 10:50 PM

      Just spoke an hr with a 'girl' and it came time to set up a meeting. We almost made a decision where to meet when she said that she couldn't meet because she's out of town on 'some family emergency'. So she's talking about hooking up with someone while she's in the midst of 'some family emergency'? Notice the use of words, not 'a' family emergency but 'some' family emergency! People don't talk like that!

      Reply
    • Stephen Powers 03/25/2020 at 04:25 PM

      Spent a lot of money, too embarrassed to say how much, but a lot. Chatted with women and they all want to meet, but cancel at the last moment. The only one that didn't cancel never showed up and has not told me why. The pictures are fake, well, they are of real people just not reall people on the site. Stay away and for God's sake DON'T SPEND MONEY!

      Reply
    • gophers607 05/19/2020 at 04:41 PM

      The site is a total scam - lots of women (well pictures of women); but not a single one of them will even agree to chat or text off site - they give lots of phoney excuses about their phone is broke or they cant trust other sites or they dont use email - what a load of horseshit all they do is try to get you to stay there and spend money and they even claim they are spending money also talking to you - dont believe it! They also only send pics they already have so you won't see them take a pic and send it to you of them now - its all a major scam and the site double bills and limits how much u can send in a message and only allows 1 pic and erase your profile info and blocks city info - so many criminal things on this site its not even funny! STAY AWAY!!! The women even lie and say they cant see your info or its covered up by ### etc. all a bunch of lies

      Reply
    • Report #235233 05/23/2020 at 04:05 AM

      I went along with their game for a while until I noticed the bio's About Me and you started to disappear. They avoided social media contact and used clever marketing schemes to keep you interested. It's fugazy. Nothing but bots who don't have the guts to be what they wanna be. This shit's chess it ain't checkers.

      Fraudulent email : christopherwright@oursecretflirts.com
      Pseudonym : Christopher Wright


      • 1scruffy 07/23/2020 at 01:30 PM

        The women here are bots. Create another profile listing another state and you'll find the same model in that state as well. They say chatting here is safer that email or phone text. When asked questions, they immediately change subject back to sex. Just flirt til you broke

      Reply
    • fourme2know 06/06/2020 at 10:05 AM

      It didn't smell right. I asked questions that only someone from my local would knew, they would never answer. It's a boiler room in Russia somewhere. Fuckers got me for $15 but I made sure to use one of those greendot mastercards.

      Don't do it. Just don't do it.

      Reply
    • fourme2know 06/06/2020 at 10:08 AM

      One additional comment, if you're going to defy all reason and logic and sign up to this website anyway, for God's sake don't take a dick pic with your face viable. I did a search for the guys on the site out of curiosity and OMG. OMG.

      Reply
    • funingreeley 07/09/2020 at 01:25 PM

      Worst scamming site I have ever seen. Not one of the profiles is in the USA. They are all outsourced or fake. The pictures give it away. Also, in my profile I say specific things and not one of the bots have answered the question or say anything even close to what I asked. This site is just some money hungry people that scam people out of money and there are never any meet-ups through the site. I know a lot of sites use bots and fake profiles but this one is the wort I have ever seen.

      Reply
    • The Man 07/16/2020 at 03:01 PM

      An old saying my friends and its still true today, "If it sounds too good to be true, then it usually is". I was ripped off on my bill, doubled charged, and no receipt by the way! No women its all rigged! This outfit is in netherlands! Beware and stay away!

      Reply
    • Blb2nd 07/24/2020 at 11:10 AM

      This place is a ripoff. Supposed to be casual dating, sex site. It's not possible. These are all keyboard operators. Note the poor English during conversations. And damn try to meet one, even for coffee in public. They are full of excuses, will NOT communicate off this site. Full of shit.

      Reply
    • Lonely guy 08/05/2020 at 12:50 AM

      They all have excuses and they follow a pattern. No one trust any other site, including regular email. They all feel comfortable on this site. Get off the site. There are other legit dating sites.

      Reply
    • whistleblower 08/31/2020 at 01:30 PM

      How is it possible that I can get over 200 sex invites, telling me how good looking I am, When I don't even have my picture on the profile? I also listed in my profile that I would only answer to inquests if they could tell me 3 things that only locals to my city would know. Not one of them could or would give the answer. The site is a total scam, BUT, the pictures they use are very nice!

      Reply
    • MrMayor 11/06/2020 at 09:21 PM

      Oursecretflirts is a fantasy flirt site only. Read Terms and Conditions. It states they are entertainers working fake profiles. Click on the yellow hollow heart icon, appropriate right? A pop up comes up saying physical contact prohibited. Just outta curiosity one useless day, I clicked on 17,000 profiles as soon as the icon popped, ovig on to the next. Do not spend any money here. They will promise you to meet but they won't and they can't. Broken English proves them over in Europe. Site is based in Netherlands. Americans don't ask if you've taken your meal simply have you eaten lol. Stay the hell away.

      Reply
    • BenJaDov 11/28/2020 at 10:14 PM

      Found a 'good deal' bought in for a 3 month term. Out of a daily dose ranging upwards of ten contacts that all are blisteringly horny - over 6 weeks or so - every single one has a .no physical contact' disclaimer on their profile. More irritating is the fact that messages to one of there contacts has to be purchased at an exorbitant rate. Low end committment to messaging runs around $1.50 per message. Think about that - - - - an if there are living breathing locals on the site it takes a lot more perserverance than I posses to find them. I went so far as to send a support request to screen for the 'no contact' contacts. Support said sdimply - not.

      Reply
    • BigBrain 12/29/2020 at 05:37 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • brendrage 03/18/2021 at 03:50 PM

      Is there a site that isn't, I was getting the feeling about about it being a scam. After only 2 "females" that would never pin down a time of place. Even went so far as to take her on a YouTube binge, buy using the Youtube comment section and "she" isn't even down for THAT.

      Reply
    • rick 06/27/2021 at 12:54 AM

      Save your money bots and shills. They always trip up

      Reply
    • AAXs 01/13/2022 at 12:13 AM

      This site is a rip off. I was double billed twice. I had 10344 sex messages and haven't meet one from the site. I messaged about 75 person and some profiles several times and still didn't meet anyone yet. So beware, go to a bar and pick up a real woman there

      Reply
    • DJ 01/29/2022 at 07:11 PM

      Oursecretflirts keeps you buying credits by lying, cheating and showing phony photos. I will repeat what Ed said: "Total scam. If you contact several woman then keep track of what each says, [u]you will find a lot of the exact same responses[/u][b]. Just like cutting and pasting. They rarely answer any questions, just keep asking you questions which some make no sense. I played the game for a while as I was interested in just how they were doing it. Very slick operation but a total scam. They will not talk to you off the site and always avoid committing to meeting with you. I tried my best to get them to commit , but no luck. Also there are escorts on this site that will try to get money out of you. It doesn't take you long to figure out the women are trying to keep you on so you buy more credits to talk to them. [b]Unless you are very lonely and enjoy dirty talking then stay away from this site."[/b] I have spent $230 with tons of responses, but none will hookup or give out their personal info. I think this company hires women from 3rd world countries for $2 an hour to cut and paste responses. I say this because they respond to your queery. They cheat and steal your money by atrtracting mostly married men who are lonely for what they used to have. Like me? Yes.

      Reply
    • Report #450806 01/30/2022 at 05:02 AM

      They avoid social media contact and use clever marketing schemes to keep members interested. Users are faced with obvious fraud through unclear data about what is real and what is fictional, although your Terms and Conditions layout an escape route for your fictional characters and services, your services often leaves myself along with other user/members unclear about what is now seen as obvious fake members who seem real but, like a switch and bait scheme, they entice user members to continuall...
      -------------------
      COMPLAINT TO AVOID LEGAL ACTION Re: oursecretflirts.com

      Re: https://www.oursecretflirts.com and agreement fraud
      Meteor Interactive B.V.

      LEGAL CLAIM OF FRAUD & DEMAND FOR PUNITIVE ACTION

      I went along with your Terms & Conditions for a while until I noticed the bio's “About Me” myself and others started to disappear, which is not explained or made clear. You avoid social media contact and use clever marketing schemes to keep members interested. Users are faced with obvious fraud through unclear data about what is real and what is fictional, although your Terms and Conditions layout an escape route for your fictional characters and services, your services often leaves myself along with other user/members unclear about what is now seen as obvious fake members who seem real but, like a switch and bait scheme, they entice user members to continually buy more credits with the promise of and extended hope of having a personal contact with the responding member, with ... Read more


      • Wildbillfromnyc 05/15/2022 at 10:40 AM

        IF YOU ARE GOOD AT FACES YOU WILL FIND THAT SEVERAL WOMAN ARE ON THE SITES WITH DOUBLE NAMES

        it would appear that there is some crazy people are on this site, every conversation is always followed by a question,,,no one ever talks about themselves ,,,,commonly some of the women give a long same type introduction but when you respond they become trite and give singe sentence responses followed by a question,,,I wonder if some people are rewarded,,,for responses or the picture ,,the names,,,are not even real and that the responders are some battery of workers some where in India,,Philippines or Nigeria

      Reply
    • Don 02/14/2022 at 06:40 PM

      I did not know it was a scam. I did not buy credits because I was short on funds. I just browsed the profiles. Every profile, EVERY PROFILE had the symbol meaning no physical contact. Also many of the profiles or messages talked about things in my town that were in wrong places or happenings that never existed.

      I still read the messages cause many of them were fun.
      Also there are not 9000 women in my my town.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.