Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
info@tcredibility.com Alinmall.com or carxshop.com
| Date | 01/29/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@tcredibility.com |
| Pseudonym | Alinmall.com or carxshop.com |
| Url / Website | alinmall.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | selling products that they do not have. Example.. I ordered a bike and got a pair of gloves instead ... very very expensive gloves that are only worth £2 |
| Comment / Review | you do not get what you think you ordered. Plus they will only give you a 3rd of your money back
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sam 02/08/2022 at 05:03 PM
So apparently I got scammed I was supposed to receive an E-bike but received a pair of riding gloves from alinmal how does one take them on in court for false advertising.
up votedown vote
Trina 02/09/2022 at 06:34 PM
What I said before and they need to be stopped
up votedown vote
David 03/02/2022 at 09:17 AM
Ordered 2x 4x4 all terrain scooters for $115.73 and received 2 plastic 4 wheel drive cars at a cost of approx.$2.00 EACH
up votedown vote
John J. Burnett 03/14/2022 at 05:36 PM
I ordered a day bed for $47.98. What I received was a small pillow.
up votedown vote
San 03/23/2022 at 03:27 PM
Sandra J. ordered 5pc conversation set with fire pit. They take the money but I still have not received item.
up votedown vote
Prina 04/07/2022 at 09:41 PM
Prina W. I ordered a 5pc conversation set with fire pit. They took my money but I still haven't received my item.
up votedown vote
PJ 05/10/2022 at 08:57 PM
I too should have known better; the saying 'if it sounds too good to be true....' I ordered 2 items, raised garden bed for my mom a month ago. They took my money immediately but have not received anything but an email response worded incorrectly. My first and last ordering online, lazy, greedy people have to rip off those of us who actually work for our money.