Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
agreementsite@gmail.com naughtydate.com
| Date | 01/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | agreementsite@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | naughtydate.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | MS.BROKE payment of $280.00 has been received and applied to your Hookup Agreement. Remember to reply with this email a copy of your payment receipt together with your desired date of meet up. Name: Angel Broke Deposit amount: $280 Status: Approved Name: Simon Daniels Deposit amount: $280 Status: Pending Payments could be sent via Western Union or Moneygram on the recipient information provided below: Destination/Country: Philippines First name: JERIC Last name: CORTEZ By using our Platform, We prohibit you from talking with other members aside from your partner. Also, you agree to maintain the security and confidentiality of this agreement. Terms. You alone are responsible for anything that happens from your failure to maintain that security and confidentiality, such as talking and sharing payment receipts with other members of the site. Suspension of your Account. We may terminate or forfeit your payments if, in our sole discretion, we determine that you have violated these Terms. |
| Comment / Review | A potential date requested my phone number, which I did not provide. They then asked for my email, which I provided. In order to go on a date a $280 US deposit is required. The instructions are to email your date’s name to the email address above. I sent an email, but no payment and made the date wait as I did a typo, I then sent the email to another date, which successfully went through. The first date got frustrated and said goodbye, I then corrected the typo and sent it, but nothing came back. If it was a true setup, it should’ve already owledge tge email as the one that was successful. It didn’t Homer, so it must be a sort of scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Universe 08/02/2022 at 01:50 PM
Because the refund policy is 210