SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fantasywire.co.uk paypal@quickreply24.com

Date03/03/2022
Fraudulent emailpaypal@quickreply24.com
Pseudonymqatio Co.,Ltd
Url / Websitehttps://fantasywire.co.uk/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsfake website on Facebook selling product, did not receive receipt from website or link used, only receipt from paypal@quickreply24.com
Comment / ReviewI placed an order in June 2021, I received multiple updates for delivery on product with the last stating the merchandise was in Ashville on 8.20.21 (see link below)

https://tracking-hub.com/?nums=1924454816816527837

I have reached out to the shipper several times requesting updates and they responded they were working on it and things are delayed. I asked for a refund several times but they did not respond.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #441290 01/11/2022 at 08:05 PM

        Childrens magnetic construction set . Very poor condition. Overpriced in American dollars but arrived from Australia very quickly.
        -------------------
        See above

        Pseudonym : Qatio Co.,Ltd

        Reply
      • Report #445205 01/18/2022 at 10:15 PM

        I ordered on December 31,2021 bird window panel hangings for $29.98 plus $4,05 shipping Have not received them as of January 18,2022. Unable to contact the company. Please refund this amount on my pay pal account
        -------------------
        trans action # 3SA041465U89748)R
        invoice# W6375AE65-18292
        "PAYPAL*QATIOCOLTD"

        Url / Website : audrely.store

        Reply
      • Report #448894 01/26/2022 at 05:49 AM

        LAST DAY 70% OFF---Magnetic Balls and Rods Set Educational Magnet Building Blocks
        Item description:
        Magnetic Balls and Rods Set Educational Magnet Building Blocks64 Pcs.
        -------------------
        I have reported this to scam to paypal and now waiting for them to investigate the issue.

        Fraudulent email : veizhengou@163.com

        • james a. gibbons jr. 02/09/2022 at 03:57 PM

          did not receive my stainglass birds all says this company is a scam. could you do something to help me ? i am out $43

        • Lorraine 03/26/2022 at 09:47 PM

          Never received my innovative ear cleaning device

        Reply
      • Report #462300 02/22/2022 at 10:02 AM

        Waterproof Solar Garden Fireworks Lamp Buy Now 49% OFF
        -------------------
        I placed an order on 6 January 2022. To begin with I received regular Emails re the progress of my order. Recently nothing and there doesn’t seem to be a legitimate site. Even the PayPal site appears to be false.

        Pseudonym : Qatio Co.,Ltd
        Telephone : +447910995120

        Copy of email supposedly from PayPal

        Reply
      • Report #462374 02/22/2022 at 11:45 AM

        I f de idnt receive the product
        -------------------
        I paid, and I didn’t receive the products

        Pseudonym : qatio Co. Ltd

        Reply
      • Report #477246 03/28/2022 at 12:48 AM

        Ordered a wallet from qatio Co.,Ltd on 23.01.2022 and have yet to receive it.
        -------------------
        Ordered a wallet on 23.01.2022 and have yet to receive it.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.