SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+310616502630 Li Mengyao

Date01/24/2022
PseudonymLi Mengyao
Url / Websitehttps://www.praie.net/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+31 6 16502630 (ou 00310616502630) (more info)
Scam contentsPretends to know about crypto millionaire that helps you make rich deposing crypto on to website ask you to use uncle agency code which you cannot share to anyone when you try to withdraw your funds back the customer service reports that you violation finance crime you need to pay attention to 0.0017.
Comment / ReviewBe aware scammer

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +31 6 16502630

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +31 6 16502630
    Country
    Netherlands
    Territory
    Netherlands
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Webcrash 01/24/2022 at 08:07 AM

        Here is the Picture of chat message and shows the wealth


        • Webcrash 01/27/2022 at 05:44 PM

          So this Scammer real photos look like this helps to track down/via any criminal report. :D


        Reply
      • Ardian8 02/15/2022 at 02:28 PM

        I had a match with her on Tinder 2 days ago, with the same modus operandi, she pretends to live between Hangzhou and Switzerland and be rich. Hadn't asked me anything at the moment but between small talk she's always hinting about this miraculous new crypto she is investing in called WPM. Surely bullshit.

        Her number: +44 7723 620176


        • Webcrash 09/18/2022 at 04:41 PM

          Yes, it is the website she suggests you make an account to there and after that if you move the funds there it does have a legitimate blockchain before there.

          You have to use the uncle's financial code if you try to withdraw any balance you are being blackmailed to pay more crypto. :D There is no such thing called WPM in the crypto market you can't find it anywhere except their BS new crypto market site.

        Reply
      • Webcrash 12/19/2022 at 08:39 AM

        Seems to be back on the original number now with an updated phone number.


        Reply
      • Sudzy 01/11/2023 at 04:40 PM

        Beware of this scam, which started on Linked In. She goes by the name of MengYao Li and sends pics that are too good to be true. Once the conversation is taken offline, her Linked In profile disappeared!

        Reply
      • Webcrash 03/07/2023 at 12:05 PM

        So MengYao Li has risen again with a new profile! I had a discussion before it was deleted with the phone number +852 6 903 0045 this time instead of asking you to add on the WhatsApp goes with telegram https://t.me/Missli9 did get a screenshot of this before the chat was deleted and I was blocked. But asking if you are up for investing in crypto or do you know anything about it.

        So most likely once again trying to scam people into investing in her "family business in china for finance investigating.


        Reply
      • 68cudas 04/05/2024 at 06:11 PM

        This woman scammed you for money, trying to get you to invest in a trust, wallet, extension trading platform theta-web3.top you can never withdraw funds without complications. They continually give you excuses why your money can't be transferred or they transferred incorrectly and send it into deep mining. She's a total scammer.


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.