SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
SHOES (allaturka.co.uk)

Date11/24/2016
PseudonymSHOES (allaturka.co.uk)
Url / Websitehttp://www.allaturka.co.uk/
Scam contentsThe site sells leading shoes.
Thus you pay in euros you are not too much wary.
At the time of the flow, you see expenses of banking transaction. Warning!!!! But it is already made.
The reception of the article arrives. Nothing to do with the commanded object.
I made a complaint on the site. The customer service answers by indicating saddened, ask photos to remedy it and nothing more.
I have no more news and I begin to make the mourning of my 102 euros.

DO NOT BUY SHOES ON ALLATURKA.CO.UK
Comment / ReviewDo not buy on SHOES (ALLATURKA.CO.UK);
The sent article is not what we buy online
Here is the photos of shoes mark received(successful) ASH

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #44693 11/24/2016 at 02:49 PM

        The site sells leading shoes.
        Thus you pay in euros you are not too much wary.
        At the time of the flow, you see expenses of banking transaction. Warning!!!! But it is already made.
        The reception of the article arrives. Nothing to do with the commanded object.
        I made a complaint on the site. The customer service answers by indicating saddened, ask photos to remedy it and nothing more.
        I have no more news and I begin to make the mourning of my 102 euros.

        DO NOT BUY SHOES ON ALLATURKA.CO.UK
        -------------------
        Do not buy on SHOES (allaturka.co .uk).
        The sent article is not what we buy online.
        Here is the photos of shoes mark received(successful) ASH

        Pseudonym : SHOES on ALLATURKA.CO.UK


        Reply
      • Kilkou 05/30/2017 at 03:45 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.