SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
edgarbernard148@gmail.com Bernard Edgar

Date08/14/2020
Fraudulent emailedgarbernard148@gmail.com
PseudonymBernard Edgar
Scam contentsAll pictures sent are from another profile by Bradley Richardson
Comment / ReviewHow to to know which or both are scams

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Bev 08/14/2020 at 04:44 PM

        He says that he will report the scam but who know which one is the scammer or both

        Reply
      • Helena 12/26/2020 at 02:48 PM

        Mr. Bernard Edgar is a SCAMER he scamed me out of R41 thousand. he is also using the name Bradley Richardson And also Bernard Henkel, Pretending he stays in South Africa. He should be in Jail

        Reply
      • H 11/03/2021 at 11:12 AM

        He contacted me on Zoosk under the name Bernard Edgar - really well written profile, but his texts were written in broken English, so I knew something wasn't right. His LinkedIn profile said he was Romanian, but when I asked him where he was from he said Germany... then I found this! He got NOTHING out of me. Pay attention, ladies! If it looks/sounds too good to be true, it probably is! Be safe out there!

        Reply
      • Jennifer 11/15/2021 at 12:58 PM

        He contacted me on Zoosk dating site. He goes by Bernard Edgar. He told me he is a widow, with three adult children. Living in Wingham Ontario.

        Reply
      • SSC 11/22/2021 at 09:56 AM

        Hi Ladies... the scammer is Bernard Edgar. The REAL Bradley Richardson is my boyfriend and he lives with me. These are his pictures and his children. The FAKE one has FB, Dating profiles, LinkedIn, Instagram etc.

        • Gypsy22 01/20/2022 at 06:21 AM

          Hi!
          I am so sorry, but do have some of your pictures from FB! This person who claims to be “Bernard” sent them to me! I will delete them.


        • Gypsy22 01/20/2022 at 06:30 AM

          He also connected with me on ZOOST under the name of Bernard Edgar. Same info as above given by “H”. Also said widowed with 3 children who live in California and he lives in Vancouver BC. States he is a Engineer Builder. Took from end of November to January this year before asking for monies $3500! Boy did not fall for that! Got lots of the other fellows pictures though saying it was him! This guy is smooth talker and getting better at what he does! Even talked on phone and sent emails…

        Reply
      • Report #445998 01/20/2022 at 06:43 AM

        Tried to get $3500 or any amount to help with his 39.9 M contract. 45% of it he would get and would pay me back! Did not fall for that!
        Been talking, texting and emails since end of November 2021 from ZOOST.
        -------------------
        Had also had his so called son email me asking to help his dad!? Email is briaeb01081@gmail.com
        Son called himself Brian

        Telephone : +12264999479

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.