Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
customerservicecindyonline@gmail.com cindy li
| Date | 11/20/2016 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservicecindyonline@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | cindy li |
| Url / Website | http://www.charliejamesphotography.co.uk/ |
| Scam contents | The sites have the appearance of an English online footwear store. In fact it's a scam from China. No matter what shoes you order, you will receive Nike sneakers for counterfeit. The scammer refuses any return or refund. |
| Comment / Review | I would like other Internet users who buy from the Internet to be aware that this site and merchant is a scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #40393 10/25/2016 at 08:25 AM
Retail website Takes money but wont deliver items and refuses refund or send correct items
-------------------
Takes money but wont deliver items and refuses refund or send correct items
Url / Website : ronsvilla.co.uk
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Em 02/27/2017 at 02:41 PM
I made a purchase & immediately regretted it. Everything about the website is suspect, as well as their bogus email & email address. I called my bank to cancel the transaction right after I placed the order. Scumbag, pieces of garbage trying to get through life by stealing from other people. Don't worry, your KARMA awaits you, fake online shoe store. No one ever totally escapes their actions, even if it comes in the form someone terribly screwing you 10 years from now, to the point that you end up in prison getting butt raped for the rest of your pathetic little life.
up votedown vote
mrs 12/07/2016 at 11:29 AM
confirmed!
up votedown vote
Mrs 12/07/2016 at 11:45 AM
I can add this website to the list: http://www.rainbowtastic.se/
Same procedure....
up votedown vote
Heidi 12/08/2016 at 01:23 PM
Received a pair of snaekers instead of boots
up votedown vote
Jumapa 12/16/2016 at 04:59 PM
Strongbyarts.se
up votedown vote
jblue 01/23/2017 at 10:37 PM
This is also from site Kettlescottage.co.uk - ordered a shirt and got a pair of fake plastic rayon glasses. Quite frustrated that I wasn't smart enough to realize the stupid scam. ordered on 1/3/17 and just got delivery information 2 days ago and when I saw the name I started getting concerned and sure enough it came true when the item came today.
up votedown vote
Moneyback 01/24/2017 at 12:41 PM
I orderd a Gant hoodie on http://www.184an.se, and today I received an adidas hoodie. No reply from this mail. Is there any legal possibility to chase down this people? We are really many
up votedown vote
hb 02/01/2017 at 04:09 PM
also
salthousebythesea.co.uk
I have been scammed- ordered boots received a cheap top?
up votedown vote
MN 02/03/2017 at 05:46 PM
also electriciansincumbria.co.uk I have ordered boots they have taken my money and I haven't received anything. I have tried to contact them to vain now I know why, I have been scammed.
up votedown vote
Fernando 02/07/2017 at 11:49 AM
I haven't recived my handbag. I bougth it in December and I have recived two mails with the bag situation, but both are falses. I would must reed this pages before.
up votedown vote
Silvana 02/16/2017 at 05:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
xmo 02/16/2017 at 06:46 AM
http://www.sidehilltours.co.uk fake shoes
up votedown vote
Viktoria 03/08/2017 at 06:09 AM
I have sent my goods back, nu refund has been received yet.
up votedown vote
Report #56917 03/09/2017 at 05:23 PM
Cut price shoes, backpacks
-------------------
Site looks authentic, wide choice, but in response to order sends different, worthless counterfeit product with following message:
Dear Friend ,
Thank you for your feedback.
Sorry for our fault.
For avoiding the high shipping cost, we suggest you keep it or try to resell to someone else. At the same time,we can give you a partial refund.
Any question please contact us freely.
Best wishes
They do not respond to request for refund.
Url / Website : hannahsfibromyalgiajourney.co.uk
Pseudonym : Cindy Li
up votedown vote
Report #58359 03/24/2017 at 12:38 AM
Shoe shop - be aware ! Scammers
-------------------
Be aware - SCAMMERS FROM CHINA
Url / Website : geekofages.co.uk
up votedown vote
Maño 03/25/2017 at 07:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Airchief57 03/28/2017 at 10:14 PM
Crooks online will destroy the internet. We must find a way to catch and punish these thieves
up votedown vote
sax 03/29/2017 at 12:11 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maria 03/30/2017 at 09:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pintaius 04/03/2017 at 10:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #60349 04/12/2017 at 04:03 PM
They are selling cheap products and instead of sending the purchased goods, they send a cheaper and totally incorrect items fro china. We can´t find the company or any registration info about the comany. Now our bank is contacted and will set up a fraud case
-------------------
The website look okay and it´s difficult to see it´s a scam.
Url / Website : derbypycletcompany.co.uk
Pseudonym : derbypycletcompany.co.uk CTBill *LDHYE TR
up votedown vote
r0ses 05/26/2017 at 06:49 AM
Indeed a scam! Don't buy anything from them.
up votedown vote
Maño 04/20/2017 at 02:31 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mariaje 05/26/2017 at 06:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mariaje 05/26/2017 at 07:05 AM
La página era www.nanoka.es que ya ni existe y también las