SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
help1064@order-mail.net

Date12/30/2021
Fraudulent emailhelp1064@order-mail.net
Scam contentsYOUR ORDER IS ON ITS WAY!
Thanks for shopping with us! Your order has shipped. Affected by the pandemic, the timeliness of logistics cannot be guaranteed. Your package is expected to be delivered in 15-20 days, We apologize for the inconvenience caused. Please click the "tracking my order" in the email to link to a query site.
Your order number: HJB21120200534247
Track Number: LV367708868CN
Comment / ReviewThe tracking number they sent to my email (LV367708868CN) shows that my shipment was delivered to France. I contacted the French Post Office and they replied that the tracking number did not match my name and address. Said I need to contact the supplier to give me the correct tracking number for my shipment (HJB21120200534247)! But that email even not exist! Froude!! What should I do now?

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tony 01/11/2022 at 12:46 PM

        This is a scam! I placed order JHDB21120323390538 over a month ago and have not heard from them. It says my package was delivered to some place in Texas but when I called them they had no clue about the tracking number, LY947357965CN.

        help1064@order-mail.net is not a valid email address for them so I just lost money.

        Reply
      • Report #441126 01/11/2022 at 12:49 PM

        This is a scam! I placed order JHDB21120323390538 over a month ago and have not heard from them. It says my package was delivered to some place in Texas but when I called them they had no clue about the tracking number, LY947357965CN.

        help1064@order-mail.net is not a valid email address for them so I just lost money.

        Reply
      • Tamra 01/18/2022 at 09:31 PM

        I place order lyd21120513363750 mine sent Hawaii instead of Florida

        Reply
      • Ron 01/21/2022 at 08:41 PM

        I placed an order of Adidas track pants on December 1st 2021, and on January 7th 2022, it was delivered from China to Mississippi instead of New Jersey. I later emailed to this address to explain the situation, only to find out this e-mail doesn't even exist!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.