SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Bfitpowder

Date12/30/2021
PseudonymBfitpowder
Scam contentsI ordered a cheese board & paid £23, I received a pair of gloves today that are not worth more than £5
Comment / ReviewI didn’t order any gloves at any time from any site , this site advertised on Facebook

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Pat 12/31/2021 at 07:37 AM

      I ordered a cheese board and just received a pair of gloves...I've reported it to PayPal.

      Reply
    • Parker-Reed 01/01/2022 at 09:32 AM

      I ordered 2 cheeseboards and got a pair of crap gloves! I am also reporting to PayPal.

      Reply
    • Linda Tulowiecki 01/13/2022 at 07:24 PM

      I too ordered two cheeseboards and received a round disk that lights but doesnt have a switch to turn it on. I never ordered it.
      i am also reporting it to PayPal.

      Reply
    • Debs 01/16/2022 at 03:21 AM

      I ordered a set of smart luggage for $49.99 and received a pair of horrible woollen gloves. They say they can't give me the money back because they are a small company.

      Reply
    • djd 01/16/2022 at 12:16 PM

      I ordered a de-rusting device for metal, received a night light worth maybe $1 .

      Reply
    • A. 01/18/2022 at 04:59 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • CLS 01/24/2022 at 02:10 PM

      I ordered the luggage as well, nothing as arrived after more than 2 months and mutliple emails. Total scam!

      Reply
    • Vicki 02/01/2022 at 07:45 AM

      I ordered 2 cheese boards In November and still haven’t got them, got my money back from PayPal

      Reply
    • Gaye 03/04/2022 at 07:50 PM

      I ordered luggage too (thought by the way the ad was worded it was legit and being sent from Aus). Instead I received 2 plastic funnels which cost me $68. I wrote to the company and they told me that they have been so busy that they accidently packed the funnels instead of the luggage and would rectify it and ..." If any inconvenience caused to you, please kindly understand". It was advertised on tiktok. There was some communication back and forth for a brief time (obviously English was not there first language), now nothing. I am so over these leeches who scam other people's hard earned money.

      Reply
    • sophie 03/24/2022 at 07:15 AM

      Ordered the luggage last in November and still have not received anything. Email address bounced back. they had sent tracking number which wasn't legit and told me to be patient
      total Scam!
      where are the trustworthy people gone, what has this world come too? can we not live in fear of being robbed or taken for a ride every time!

      can't even report to anyone because they take the michel in replying!

      Reply
    • Cazz 06/10/2022 at 06:56 PM

      I ordered 2 cheese boards in November 2021

      and still have not received anything

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.