SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+85246757860 Denaar.com

Date12/27/2021
PseudonymDenaar.com
Url / Websitedenaar.com/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 4675 7860 (ou 0085246757860) (more info)
Scam contentsI was followed and added by someone in twitter and I followed her back. So we discussing about investment and she told me to use whatsup. So I gave her my whatsup account and she begun chatting me. She introduced to me a platform called Denaar and showed me the new cryptocurrency called MVDT and under IPO. This crypto was hitting ATH after ATH until this time and might hit $1 by early next year.

At first, I tried to sell and withdraw atleast $100 each and even $1000 and they were successfull received.

She told me that the coin was on its peak and I have profitted huge amount more than what i expected, She said that we can now sell and withdraw. I tried to withdraw around $6000 but now it failed. So I asked the their online service and they replied that I need to deposit $3000 for the intitution fee. I was shocked about it. I told them that they can deduct the fee from my asset. They told me that It should come from external deposit and Not from the Denaar itself. And they insist that I should follow their instruction otherwise my fund will be freezed.
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam because why do you need to pay $3000 by depositing from outside the platform. They can just deduct the free from what is to be wihthdrawn.

All the cryptos are highly volatile but this MVDT it goes higher and higher.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +852 4675 7860

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +852 4675 7860
    Country
    Hong Kong SAR China
    Territory
    Hong Kong SAR China
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ben 12/27/2021 at 01:56 AM

        Here not everyone is good mostly there are scams. You have to be more conscious about almost everything. For cryptocurrency or bitcoin information check Bitcoinsensus.com where you can get all updated and reliable news and updates about cryptocurrency and exchanges.

        Reply
      • listharvz 12/28/2021 at 01:36 AM

        This is also there opportunity of these SCAMMERS to more SCAM the SCAMMED. What the F**k.

        And I noticed that they are providing their whatsup number. Whatsup chats are not monitored. Unlike twitter, chats are monitored that is why they dont like chat on twitter.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.