Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
prqmbpxclo@yahoo.com Dell New Inspiron 17 7000 2-in-1 Laptop
| Date | 12/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | prqmbpxclo@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Dell New Inspiron 17 7000 2-in-1 Laptop |
| Url / Website | https://www.buyczechproperty.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=8&products_id=127&fbclid=iwar0sapfi0yfddlah2phggipzdjdabmrq33scv6mi-qzltukqujt5hxpe2_u |
| Scam contents | Advertised cheap laptop. |
| Comment / Review | I cannot believe facebook does not insure ads on their site are legitimate before posting them.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Miiked 12/28/2021 at 11:54 PM
I believe FB knows most of the ads are scams. An ad is for a company in the midwest but the product comes from China. Yes! FB and PayPal are all part of the scam that is taking billions from unsuspecting people. I have filed a complaint with the FBI. But I suspect FB and PayPal have lots of political power and nothing will probably be done.
up votedown vote
DirtyOldMadman 12/29/2021 at 09:55 AM
Why do you think this is a scam? Because the price for just the I-7 chip is more than double the price they are asking for the whole laptop? THANK YOU...
up votedown vote
PISSEDWFB 02/01/2022 at 08:23 PM
It's a scam, I have sent several messages to the company and no response as of yet. I have been looking for my shipment from your company every day. Then I received an email on January 12th, 2022, stating that my item was delivered on Sunday January the 9th at 10:20 AM By FedEx even gave me a Tracking number
It also stated it was left at my front door
We have 4 buildings in my complex where I am located at
I have checked each building and there is no package that has been delivered with my information on it. In order to get into my building and reach my apartment, you would have to be buzzed in, I was home all-day that Sunday no one buzzed my bell to get in.
I've asked them to look into this matter and see if it was delivered to the wrong address or even returned. Still no response. These Scammers are getting so good that the email even came from FED EX who has no record of it.