SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
loveacos@outlook.com loveacom.com

Date12/26/2021
Fraudulent emailloveacos@outlook.com
Url / Websiteloveacom.com
Scam contentsbait and switch rippoff
Comment / ReviewDear Sir!

I am reporting a company Loveaco Tm, advertising on Facebook . They look like a legit jewelry company, but now they are offering a 2 ton floor jack with 50% as x mast special, with world wide free shipping for a sum of $63.00 Us dollar. ( i am from Canada) After you order it on line on November 16 2021, Pay -pal debited my credit card for US 63.00 ( the add at no place does states US currency)
After the currency shock (i still wanted the floor jack for a X-mast gift) i was waiting about a month but i still did not received the floor jack, i e mailed the Loveaco company. Meanwhile i did actually received a small 5 oz package by Canada Post services from an unknow company "Tomnet Supply Chain comp." containing a $1.00 a junk child toolset . No note, phone number, e mail , return address. etc. i had no idea who is from and why they sent it.
After I a got a reply from Loveaco, they claim the package what i received from Tomnet it is actually from Loveacom, they are sorry for the mix up, but i would have to pay for returning package for shipment and customs charges etc, than they will refund $5.00,, After further corresponding , they increased it to $10.00 No word what happened to my floor jack they sold me.
I complained to "Pissed " site where they were other complains against Loveaco. It is clear they operating to rip-off people on line by baiting them with a valuable merchandise and they ship a token worthless merchandise , which is obviously not worth for shipping it back to China probably where the Loveaco is located.
I believe Facebook would not tolerate any scams like this, to advertise and operate on they site.
If you need, i can forward all corresponding and copies of receipts of the entire
Thanks for your time
Regards Frank

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • PH 12/27/2021 at 12:15 PM

      Lovecos is a scam and should be reported to the RCMP or your local police They used the same trick on me too (for the 2 Ton jack). I have reported them with the email correspondences and order number, etc.

      Reply
    • Report #433999 12/27/2021 at 12:36 PM

      2 Ton Aluminum hydraulic jack
      100% money back guarantee
      99.3% of reviewers recommends this product
      Returns>>> fast refund, money-back guarantee
      -------------------
      These scammers where an individual Ada responds to say item has been shipped. Wrong item shipped is deliberate and from there they offer $5 refund on a US$64.53 item, Do not accept.
      They tell you to return at your expense to cause you more expense. Do not do that. Contact your credit card holder about the fraud. Contact the RCMP and local Police about the fraud.

      Url / Website : loveaco.com/products/2-ton
      Pseudonym : Loveacos TM


      Reply
    • frank 12/27/2021 at 02:45 PM

      Hi i just reported it to pay pal and my credit card company, > Since i did not received what i ordered, my credit card have to make refund in full . I am still corresponding with Loveaco , and they just increased the refund offer to $15.00 if i ship back the worthless item what i did not ordered but they sent it .. So i offered them the real face value of the item $1.00 so there is no exorbitant cost shipping necessary. Now i demand a full refund or the merchandise what i have ordered and fully paid for.

      Reply
    • Gary 12/27/2021 at 05:20 PM

      Same company but ordered $49 hand drums rec’d two small stands and a statement claiming they only make stands and the offer of a $5 refund on a $100 order and a suggestion to keep the drum stands and give them as a present.. this company is a scam supported and advertised on Yahoo! Loveacos tm. Is a scam. Done buying thru Yahoo.

      Reply
    • Report #434120 12/28/2021 at 12:09 AM

      2 Ton Aluminum hydraulic jack
      100% money back guarantee
      99.3% of reviewers recommends this product
      Returns>>> fast refund, money-back guarantee
      -------------------
      this is a scam because no item was ever shipped and now the site seems to have disappeared

      Url / Website : loveaco.com/products/2-ton
      Pseudonym : Loveacos TM

      • surprise 12/31/2021 at 09:25 AM

        il change de nom de compagnie moi aussi pas recu commande

      Reply
    • frank 01/03/2022 at 05:54 PM

      lets report this company and they representative "ADA" to the chines media and to comrade XI Jinping lol, they may display these fraudsters on shame of street. By the way they already upped they offer to me to $35.00

      Reply
    • frank 01/19/2022 at 12:51 PM

      LOL! They upped the refund to $60.00 I am sure they would never send it.

      Reply
    • frank 01/24/2022 at 03:54 PM

      it looks like the the scamming company "Loveaco company" is owned by a Mr Lai: Flat 3,12/F Favor Industrial Building, 2-5 Kin Hong Street, Kwai Chung, Hong Kong 28823613

      Lets write to him and report him!

      Reply
    • frank 01/28/2022 at 06:14 PM

      New website to

      https://www.loveaco.com/page/custom/contact-us read their shipping and return policy before you buy anything form them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.