Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
+19363664883 The PayPal Team
| Date | 12/22/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | The PayPal Team |
| Telephone | +1 936-366-4883 (ou 0019363664883) |
| Scam contents | An email stated a purchase was made and charged to my PayPal account. I do not have nor ever had a PayPal account |
| Comment / Review | This is what I received. I never made any purchase. Please check and let me know what I need to do. Dear Customer! Thanks for using PayPal. This is an invoice for your recent purchase. This purchase details will appear on your bank account in 2-3 business days. Amount: 799.00 Date: December 22 2021 Invoice Details Invoice_id– 89QWEHAB5240 December 22 2021 Description Amount Purchase From The Springfield Armory Sigsauer Compact Pistol $ 799.00 Total $ 799.00 If you have any questions about this invoice, simply reach out to our support team for help. number +1(352)503-8051 Thanks & Regards, The PayPal Team © 2021 PayPal. All rights reserved. 1991 Roguski Road Shreveport Louisiana 71101
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Susan 01/18/2022 at 12:27 PM
I just got the same email. I called the 352 number on the invoice, but when a man with a very thick accent answered PayPal, my radar went up.
i said "sorry, I have the wrong number"
up votedown vote
Ja 09/01/2022 at 09:08 AM
I found an online webshop with some interesting items, that also uses the address of Roguski Road, Shreveport, Louisiana. But I cannot find that road through Google, nor Google Maps.
At first site, the website (www.irenetoycar.site) seems legit, but it must be a scam, since there aren't any reviews, and no matter how much you put in the cart, the final amount is always discounted up to just under US$ 100.