Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
naoka
| Date | 12/21/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | naoka |
| Url / Website | https://web.frmxov.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | live currency trading account, deposit USDT and trade on various currencies. |
| Comment / Review | This is a major scam :Japanese women contacts over LINE after a few day's of chat offers to help you to invest on currency trading with a guaranteed 93% return of your initial deposit ( min deposit is 500Us$ then explains that her sister a banker in USA prepares the data. this data she shares with me and takes step by step over the process . as your first 2 trades are successful she request to put more fund into the account begin with 5000$ as you trade a 3000$ from the fund so your total deposit shows 8000, your fund increase by 93% ( actual fact) then it is requested to improve your capital its is requested to increase the investment to Us$ 20,000 . I said max i would further increase the investment is with a deposit of Us$2500- after lengthy discussion agrees to provide the said data analyse . as i want to access the account were the funding is held ( frmxov) i have been locked out. Explaining that to lady or scammer???. she then say's oh ya frmxov have been updating the platform , but no issue ( and gives me other site) register on " Https://reg.TankBot.net sign up and ask the customer service to transfer the funds held on the FreMart platform the new trading account. I am attaching her trading account that showed me how the trade works and that this money is her. my question is how can you catch this sort of scammers. More info can be given
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MrTalone 12/21/2021 at 01:43 PM
Hello sir, do u have a number from her?
And a picture maybe?
up votedown vote
Runa 12/22/2021 at 02:11 AM
Yes i do have picture , but no number other then the LINE id - ( LINE is a platform similar to WhatsApp mainly used in Asia.
up votedown vote
Runa 12/23/2021 at 03:05 AM
I have some concerns of website given here for recovery of your funds /investments. I have contacted some of the above contacted site but i am not very comfortable since none of them are listed as to be a trusted site on Scamdoc.and when checking on WHO.IS there is liitle or non traceable indification of the owner of that website. I would like to know from those such as tommy12345 & Paclinton86 on how they were able to recover their fund and how they paid the fee for such service ??? Thanks .
up votedown vote
MrTalone 12/27/2021 at 05:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...