Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+2250789540955 Angélique Melchon
| Date | 12/21/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Angélique Melchon |
| Telephone | +225 07 89 54 0955 (ou 002250789540955) |
| Scam contents | It's a long story and a long romance scam/scambaiting on TELEGRAM. A month ago, a woman contacted me on telegram. I know that this kind of contact is ever, ever, a romance scam for money. Anyway, this woman tried to scam me slowly. During a long month of intense chat, she wanted a gift for her birthday (!). She sent me a fake ID card and data for Moneygram or WesternUnion, as ever. In meantime, I grabbed some interesting info from her/him: the IP, the phone, the country (he/she said that was from Burkina Faso, but he/she had an Ivory Coast phone number) and, in the end, the real picture of him (!) (plus other data). The interesting thing is that the IP address came from the "Camp of Gendarmerie de Agban" in the city of Abidjan (!) (the IP address is 102.139.49.92). |
| Comment / Review | My comment is this: after a long month of investigating against him, I reported the situation to the French police because an ID document of a French person is involved in this romance scam. I think that somehow an ID card of a French man/woman was stolen or cloned and after falsified with a picture of a woman and some data have been altered. I did an investigation about the woman photos with a reverse search by images with google and other similar services: I found nothing and this is very sad. I would find and contact her to warn her that her photos are in the hands of criminals. But this step is, at the moment, impossible.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
kalojannes 12/20/2021 at 06:18 PM
I leave here all data from the IP address
Files for this comment