SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
16weekskinchallenge.com +338885447532

Date12/20/2021
PseudonymRe-vivium jennifer aniston cream
Url / Websitehttp://16weekskinchallenge.com/members/login-page/
Telephone+338885447532
Scam contentsRe-vivium aka Devines smooth cream.
Try 16 week challenge for free only pay shipping and handling of $ 4.95
Also using Jennifer Aniston name.
Comment / ReviewIt was supposed to only cost me $4.95 for me a free bottle to try and they took $119.85 from my account. It never said anything about them taking that amount of money. I tried notifying them about the situation and you cannot get through no one . You are on hold for ever. They also have a recorder that tells you not to hang up and call back. I'm so frustrated.

Attachment(s)
  • Advertising
  • Aka. this is what they also go as.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #427409 12/13/2021 at 05:08 PM

        ordered a sample for $4.95 but was charged product cost

        • Anonyme 12/17/2021 at 07:41 PM

          I check this email support@customeremail.net
          I find is scam

        • Anonyme 01/02/2022 at 05:40 PM

          Ordered Revivium, paid shipping and handling but only received the eye serum

        • Anonyme 01/04/2022 at 12:16 PM

          I signed up to receive 2 samples of a face cream and eye cream for $4.95 each. This was on. 1/3/22. Later in the day I discovered that the company had charged me $95.85 and $119.85. I have tried to call and either have been hung up on or waited for over an hour in the queue.

        Reply
      • Report #429196 12/16/2021 at 02:45 PM

        Donโ€™t have some of the other infoโ€ฆHave 2 charges on my card $95 something and also 119 something, I did stop my card , can you help me please

        Pseudonym : Free trial size


        • csgpatti 12/22/2021 at 07:34 PM

          they got me for the 215.70 also. I am getting no where trying to get them to reverse the charge

        • Charlene 01/09/2022 at 11:43 AM

          I feel for the same thing! My bank reversed the charges on my credit card after I filed a complaint investigation. I also got no where in trying to resolved this and canceled my credit card after they charged me again and my bank contacting me about the charge!!!

        • keLee 11/14/2022 at 03:32 PM

          never heard of this EXCELRPDT

          never placed any kind of order

          they will not help in any way to get these charges off my debit card

          they dont even have the correct mailing address where they supposedly mailed whatever it is they are supposedly selling

          fake fraud dont speak audibly understandable english

          i dont think they are even in this country

          taking advantage of people

        Reply
      • Report #429802 12/17/2021 at 10:56 PM

        $4.95 shipping only to try skin care cream. Was suppose to have seven days to cancel. I looked at my bank account online and they already put a hold on $119.95 and $95.95. I can't afford that. I tried calling to cancel immediately, and I got a recording that says do to the hurricane, please try back in 24-48 hours. They should never have put a hold on my money except for $4.95 for shipping
        -------------------
        I want to cancel my order numbers 105627857 and 105627862. They are charging me full price instead of the shipping charge only. I was suppose to have 30 days if I wanted to send face and eye creams back. I just placed the order on 12/17/21. I tried to cancel once I saw that they put a hold on my money already of $119.95 and 95.95. Please I'm disabled and can't afford this. I want these things cancelled immediately and my money immediately unreleased and put back into my bank acct. Thank you for your help.

        • Kathleen kelleher 12/20/2021 at 07:13 AM

          They did this to me too, can't reach anyone

        • Kathi 12/20/2021 at 07:53 AM

          Thank you for your comment. My bank will love to see that I'm not the only one that this happened to.

        • Angie 12/27/2021 at 04:18 PM

          I placed order yesterday and saw email today charging me $215.70 instead of the 9.90. I called immediately and sent email to cancel. Their phones have been affected to recent cat 5 hurricane, really? What a scam!

        • csgpatti 12/27/2021 at 06:22 PM

          they got me too for 215.70. I cancelled immediately but after 11 emails to them I finally got a response that they can't refund the charges until their customer service dept calls me..;...and of course they are not calling. Then they sent me an opened empty jar of cream. dry residue on the bottom, no box like shown in the ad. Just an empty jar.

        • amanda 01/03/2022 at 08:24 PM

          They did this to be too and I didn't receive anything. Now they don't answer the phone. What a scam. I just disputed it on my credit card and Mastercard is handling it.

        • Al 01/07/2022 at 04:27 AM

          I'm here because this had also happened to me - my veto first scam. Thing is, I looked up the product and it was real, and seemed like a good idea so I went for it. They carged shipping, which was all I agreed to, as it was a trial. Then I called my card after getting a low balance alert, only to discover a one-hundred nineteen dollar had he I NEVER AGREED TO NOR WAS TOLD ABOUT, and another random four dollar and some change charge. The phone line keeps you on hold only to give you an excuse why they can't answer... Calling the bank to reverse payment!

        • Mel 01/10/2022 at 11:25 AM

          Exactly the same here! recordings, hang-ups, pre-charge instead of just 4.95 shipping. There is no way to get a hold of any person, no customer service!

        • Blueangel112082 01/11/2022 at 11:17 AM

          Same thing. Said only 4.95

          Received charge of 44.94

          Disputing with bank

        • bam 01/22/2022 at 12:39 AM

          I'm so sad I thought I was gonna look beautiful for my grandaughter's sweet sixteen and I was robbed

        • sin 04/22/2022 at 07:33 PM

          this is china, I called Pacific time around 3:00 pm. got an answer and cancelled order. very nice women took cancellation.

        Reply
      • Report #430149 12/18/2021 at 01:35 PM

        Facebook offer is by Jennifer Anistion showingm a jelly that you brush on your skin. They send youn a differnt item it is a white cream. I receivd 2 withdraws out of my checking account one for $95.85 and another for $119.85 when it was only to be $4.95.I've called the phone keeps ringing and no one picks up. I tried to contact them on the web site and recived a message that it is a scam.
        -------------------
        I made efforts to reach the company to see why they charged me the amount in total of $225.70 with no success lumere skin serum

        Fraudulent email : support@customermail.net
        Pseudonym : tadiratbeautyworks.com

        • Amalia Molly Williams 06/07/2022 at 11:07 AM

          Lumere skin serum by Jennifer Aniston was only suppose to be 4.95 since then received four orders not ordered by me want all my funds refunded.

        Reply
      • Patti 12/22/2021 at 06:24 PM

        They got me too. Only they charged me 215.70 and I cancelled immediately via email since they kept me on hold over half an hour when I called.

        They are now telling me they can't reverse the charge until their rep calls me and of course, no one is calling me. This was a total rip off scam.

        Reply
      • csgpatti 12/22/2021 at 06:59 PM

        If you figure out how to get your money back, let me know because I am getting nowhere with them.

        • Wicked81 12/23/2021 at 04:34 AM

          Notify the federal consumers affairs and file a report and they will help you get your money back, if your bank doesn't help you. They also give you other tips in how to get your money back. They are with the government so they take this type of crap seriously and I hope they catch these sons of b@#&$+-.LOL please k. I. T and let me know if you need help with some of their questions.

        Reply
      • Joy 12/22/2021 at 10:15 PM

        I fell for that crap to I've emailed called an nvr got any info or product

        • Wicked81 12/23/2021 at 04:36 AM

          If you get an email response, it's always the same thing like an automated response or something. It's not customer support.

        Reply
      • Wicked81 12/23/2021 at 04:41 AM

        If you need help getting your money back from this scam notify the federal consumers affairs and file the report. It's very easy and it's free. The more reports they get from this scam the better chances we have in getting our money back.

        Reply
      • Myfdun 12/23/2021 at 02:49 PM

        Yes ,I also got taken for 33.98 GBP,

        I was really hopping it was OK as I wanted what they were selling ,
        Oh well . Buyer beware Luckily It was Only 34 pounds.

        Reply
      • Report #433890 12/27/2021 at 08:52 AM

        Suppose to receive a face cream and an Eye serum for small charge and shipping . Never received eye serum and face cream was thick and hard to spread. Ad showed Dr Phil's wife Robyn,like it was her cosmetic line,which it wasn't. I called the phone # listed and was on hold forever,no one answered. I haven't received a bill yet and I'm scared to think what it will be,now that I see that it's a scam.
        -------------------
        My comments are above ,with the scam contents

        Fraudulent email : support@customermail.net
        Pseudonym : Robyn McGraw

        • Ang 12/27/2021 at 04:08 PM

          Same here. Phone voicemail says due to recent hurrican they can't be reached. Hurricane? I don't think so.

        Reply
      • wnk79 12/28/2021 at 02:59 PM

        They got me too! UUGGHHH!

        • Wicked81 12/28/2021 at 06:27 PM

          Notify the federal consumer affairs and if your bank doesn't help they will. Or also the BBB

        Reply
      • Wicked81 12/28/2021 at 06:30 PM

        If you been scammed by these people notify the consumer affairs and file the report and also the BBB.the Better Business Bureau will help you in getting your money back. They got my money from another situation before.

        Reply
      • Report #435145 12/29/2021 at 05:09 PM

        Used Jennifer Anniston's name in the tv commercial which is where I first saw the product. Was supposed to send trial bottle for free + $4,95 shipping. I never received this trial bottle
        There is no valid email.
        -------------------
        Charged me $119.85 on Dec 14, 2021. This was never mentioned in the original ad or order. When I received the product on 12/29 I tried to reach them by phone twice. They answer with a recording telling you not to hang up or you will lose your place in line..both times after about 40 minutes I was disconnected. Can't reach them by email either. Researching showed me many many people had identical problems/issues as me. Obviously this is what they do. One place I tried to reach them said the offer is no longer available! I am 70 years old..on a fixed income..fighting breast cancer. I cannot afford this scam.

        Url / Website : truviqueserum.com
        Pseudonym : 16 week skin challenge

        • jane 05/21/2022 at 04:45 PM

          ordered 1 bottle and supposed to get 2 for free shipping. received 1 bottle... no invoice no info.. immediately thought scam...it came in on aniston's ad on line.....BIG SCAM...

        Reply
      • tina 12/30/2021 at 09:16 AM

        HELP they got me toooo

        Reply
      • Barbara 12/31/2021 at 12:38 AM

        I just received the produxt 12/30/21, It was after 5 pm when I called my bank to check for the shipping charges. I was charged $119.85 & $95.85. I tried the websites on the shipping acknowledgement they sent me. Both Websites had been removed. I tried replying to the shipping email. It would not send. Is there anyway i can get the money back? I feel so foolish. I am retired, i can not afford this. I read the contracts i had plenty of time to cancel.

        Reply
      • Jennifer 12/31/2021 at 09:14 PM

        I also was charged $119 & $95.85 & have not been able to get ahold of anyone. I received an email that they were canceling my order but I was not refunded any money. Of course my bank won't be open until after the new year weekend. I'm so mad right now. My bank account is almost in the negative. Its BS.

        Reply
      • Report #437297 01/04/2022 at 10:11 AM

        I was trying to order keto because my daughter said its good .It was supposed to be $4.95 for the keto and $4.95 fot the cleanse but they took the $4.95 for the keto and $119.85 for the cleanse, any help you can give me I am thankful , I'm on a very tight fixed income.
        -------------------
        I tried calling and was on hold for well over an hour .

        Pseudonym : 888 544 7532

        Reply
      • Report #437901 01/05/2022 at 09:52 AM

        Was supposed to charge me $4.95. Charged $4.95 and $199.85
        -------------------
        Using Jennifer Aniston as spokesperson

        Reply
      • Patty 01/06/2022 at 02:41 PM

        I ordered the sample this morning. Used my credit card. Talked to my CC company, I will dispute the charge.

        Reply
      • P 01/07/2022 at 01:41 AM

        I just ordered too. And thought I was getting a sample deal and was charged the 2 charges as well. I will definitely be calling my bank in the morning!

        • Wicked81 01/11/2022 at 01:36 AM

          Yes do that and submit a report with the consumer affairs.they have to catch these people. This is insane who do they think they are trying to scam hardworking people. Let your bank know it's a fraudulent transaction and they should give you your money back. Good luck.

        Reply
      • Report #439966 01/09/2022 at 08:25 AM

        Say that you will get a free sample for $4.95 and then was charged close to $200.00
        -------------------
        called and they said I would receive a refund - not sure if it's true

        Url / Website : 16weekskinhallenge.com
        Pseudonym : 16 week skin challenge

        Reply
      • Report #440689 01/10/2022 at 04:41 PM

        Only pay shipping no other money was mentioned then they take it off your card
        -------------------
        I called that number at 2:24am Monday Jan 10, 2022 I talked to a man gave him my order number , email address and told him to cancel that order he said it cancelled, I asked if there was going to be a charge on my card and he said no there is not going to be a charge on my card, I checked and there is a $119.85 charge taken from my card.

        Url / Website : trivaniantiaging.com

        Reply
      • Joanne 01/10/2022 at 11:45 PM

        Grrrr. They got me too. Was supposed to be just shipping and handling but charged me over $200. In 2 separate charges. Very pissed off. I never order from these things but figured if I was out a few bucks for shipping if I didn't receive it, oh well.

        But $200. !!!

        I need my money back!!

        • Wicked81 01/11/2022 at 01:32 AM

          Notify your bank let them know that it is a fraudulent transaction and they should give you your money back. I did get my money back from my bank. If not, notify the BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU (BBB) and the federal consumers affairs, they will start the investigation and get you your money. We have to try to submit these reports asap, so they can catch these people. ๐Ÿคž

        • None 01/11/2022 at 03:23 AM

          Yes wicked I know what you mean they only got me for $125.80 but I turn them into the FTC and put a claim at my bank and got a new card! Pissed off also!!

        Reply
      • Report #442127 01/13/2022 at 07:11 AM

        Re-vivium aka Devines smooth cream.
        Try 16 week challenge for free only pay shipping and handling of $ 4.95
        -------------------
        It was supposed to only cost me $4.95 for me a free bottle to try and they took $119.85 from my account. It never said anything about them taking that amount of money. I tried notifying them about the situation and you cannot get through no one . You are on hold for ever.

        Reply
      • Report #444470 01/17/2022 at 04:09 PM

        Order number 105834929
        -------------------
        They took $44.94 from my credit card

        Telephone : 4192085834

        Reply
      • Report #455541 02/08/2022 at 02:13 PM

        Website pop up from words with friends that sells re-vivium cream
        -------------------
        Instead of $4.95, free trial shipping, they charged $44.94 for a 16 week challenge...i called right away and received my $39.99 refund and they kept $4.95 and said they'd send product but they won't and now they can't because ive canceled.....unmmmm, i didn't cancel my free creams 4.95 shipping! They refuse to send shipping money back OR free trial product that they charged me for!!

        Reply
      • Report #462827 02/23/2022 at 09:19 AM

        supposed to be free sample with no future auto ship. sent me another and charged 119.95 to my cc. did not authorize. how do we stop future charges?
        -------------------
        doesn't work anyway.

        Url / Website : re-vivium.com/support
        Pseudonym : re vivium

        Reply
      • Avenusa0001 04/27/2022 at 04:08 PM

        I see I was not the only one that gave those people a tried and got scam too. And yes they got me with the $95.85 +$119.85.

        This is very wrong not only they over charge you but the banks some of then like TD Bank will not do a thing about it. When the bank do take part and reports this scams too the authorities get on it faster. And Wicked89 thank you for the info about how to reported to the authorities #1Consuner Affairs #2 Better Business Bureau. I got in such of inconvenience because of this over charge. I wish we could sued them for the inconvenience and hard time they are giving us. I hope every person scammed will take the time to reported it., just the same way e e took time to order that Sโ‚ฌit#t...

        Reply
      • Report #503060 05/25/2022 at 11:36 AM

        not the product advertised, can't stop them from charging me nor sending me their pos product.

        Url / Website : re-vivium.com/support
        Pseudonym : RE VIVIUM Age Rescue

        Reply
      • Report #505391 05/31/2022 at 11:09 PM

        TruVique wrinkle serum
        Keep mailing the stuff
        Address in label
        Fullfilment , P O Box 4284 ,
        Salt Lake City. , UT 84110
        Phone 1-888-544-7532
        No good phone number
        P O do not. Know
        -------------------
        Scammer

        Url / Website : truviquesserum.com/support

        • Tom 08/09/2022 at 11:56 AM

          THEY SEND PRODUCT WITH NO INVOICE OR COMPANY INVOICE> How do you cancel these products?

        • christine 11/08/2022 at 11:23 PM

          Did you figure it out because I keep getting it too

        Reply
      • Report #532617 08/11/2022 at 11:39 AM

        Age rescue cream. 30 ml.
        -------------------
        I didn't order it more than once . they keep charging my card every month, and the product is not as advertised, its useless.

        Url / Website : re-vivium.com/support

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.