SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+4915203780055 Amy, Xiaoxiao Huang

Date12/17/2021
PseudonymAmy, Xiaoxiao Huang
Url / Websitehttps://www.thefutureguard.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+49 1520 3780055 (ou 004915203780055)
Scam contentsSophisticated affective-financial scam 4.0 that makes more than drug dealing and other criminal activities. It is risk-free, complaints are often immediately filed by the police and the scammers are not prosecuted. The scam involves an oriental hooker and a pseudo-investment site in crypto-currency “THEFUTUREGUARD”. I have been the victim of over € 200,000. The scam started with a like that the self-styled Amy (or Xiaoxiao) Huang, a 30-year-old Chinese entrepreneur (but it could be anyone), put on some of my facebook posts, Intrigued, because I didn't have her among my friends, I contacted her and since then she has begun to subjugate me psychologically, only through whatsapp and in English (might be any language), to the point of offering me an investment that was making her a lot. Intrigued, I try with € 1,000. He made me open an online account in Lithuania (crypto.com) and then one on “thefutureguard” (apparently in the United Arab Emirates), all opened with my ID and my pw.
The funds transited with a normal SEPA transfer from Italy to “crypto.com”, then here they were converted into USDT cryptocurrency and transferred to “thefutureguard” through an IBAN in the form of an alphanumeric string of about 30 characters. The initial investment immediately yielded about a hundred euros through a fictitious "trading" operation linked to an elusive "node" of the USDT / Bitcoin exchange, but it was a gamble. I easily recover part of my funds through the reverse step,i.e. from “thefutureguard” to “crypto.com” and from there to my bank. This apparent control of my funds led me, again at Amy's urging, to increase my investments. I would have liked to stop much sooner, but the scammer convinced me (thanks to her large loan) to invest at least USDT 300,000, to have a continuous income thanks to interest, otherwise the withdrawals would have affected the capital. Having arrived at the fateful sum, thefutureguard "customer service" (+971 52 517 9942) asked me for 20% tax on profits, to be paid to the customs of the United Arab Emirates, in my case over 40,000 USDT. This request made me suspect that I had fallen into a scam, which was confirmed by an expert who demonstrated to me on the block-chain website that Amy's loan did not exist.
Comment / ReviewThe scam is very well thought out because it is not possible to identify who to prosecute. In addition, the movements of money are made on accounts in the name of the victim on duty. My money is apparently still in my account, but I don't dare to make any more deposits, because unfortunately they are lost. Thefutureguard "withdraw" button only works when Amy says so. International fraud involves complications in investigations due to the need for international letters rogatory. The only certain fact is that thefutureguard site is registered in Phoenix, Arizona (USA) in the database of “privacyguardian” (https://www.privacyguardian.org/) a domain seller. There are similar scams, always proposed by oriental women, but on other fake investment sites (e.g. atranding888).
Lesson: If we are afflicted with some moments of psychological weakness, we do not seek comfort with strangers. We are hypnotized by flattering words and are no longer in control of ourselves.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #408908 10/27/2021 at 05:45 PM

        These people defrauded me out of 70k by having me upgrade my account without telling me that I would have to invest another 50k. Then they froze my account.
        -------------------
        These people are very dishonest.

        Pseudonym : Irene Li
        Telephone : +12262409936

        Reply
      • Report #413535 11/10/2021 at 09:05 AM

        They have stolen 30,000 from me and now they have taken my funds after receiving profits, they destroy your life there is no way to recover anything, they are asking me for taxes of 20,000 in taxes
        -------------------
        An Asian woman contacts you first, takes confidence, commits to your dreams, and then steals everything from you

        Pseudonym : Amy
        Telephone : 2176062977

        100,000 winnings and cannot be withdrawn

        • Ronny 11/14/2021 at 02:47 PM

          Is ist really possible to get the Money back ?? How, Tell me more please

        • Rick 12/08/2021 at 05:06 PM

          I agree totally with Amy. There are always incentives to stay in and invest more but getting money out is never possible

        Reply
      • Report #417027 11/19/2021 at 06:22 PM

        There is a woman who will contact you first claiming to be an Asian single woman living in Ontario Canada first. She will show you profits she made on a website and ask you to sign up. she will first ask to invest a small amount of 1K and help you to supposedly earn profits. she will convince you that you can make more if you invest more. she will try to get you yo invest all your savings. luckily I was skeptical and kept telling her I am poor and did not have money because I am divorced. ...
        -------------------
        Do Not Go Near These Scammers!!! Invest your money in stocks or a Bank and be safer. Luckily I caught it early and did not lose much. I hope this helps others before they lose more than I did and I am hearing others have. There is someone who was scammed that knows someone who is helping others with this scam. Please add them via skype.... cryptoreclaimexpert@gmail.com PLEASE BEWARE SAVE YOUR MONEY!

        Hope this helps others and please share if you had experience or were contacted also and help others find this information more easily in website searches.

        Fraudulent email : scammer@thefutureguard.com
        Pseudonym : DeFi
        Telephone : +12107914718


        • Mikem1971 11/23/2021 at 12:59 PM

          I have reached out to all these companies and cannot validate them as legit or not. Each is asking for payment up front. they claim to have the ability to get your money back in crypto however they ask for money up front which seems odd and more of a scam for more lost money. Think about it. if they can get the money back from the scammers, why not do the same to you after your transaction is completed with them or why not get money from you first and do nothing? How can anyone trust the legitimacy of any company with the ability to retrieve funds in this manner except for the Government?? think about it people you have all already lost enough do not lose anymore. let your Government work for you, report it and if enough people complain they will get on it.

        • Rick 12/08/2021 at 05:09 PM

          I have exactly the same experience with thefutureguard. They are very inventive to keep you in and invest more. STAY AWAY 100% fraud

        • LouisXIV 12/16/2021 at 03:21 PM

          I had the same experience, but with a self-styled Chinese businesswoman named Amy Xiaoxiao Huang who is about 30 years old. I have lost all the money invested. The trick is to make you believe that the money is in your control, because the victim opens an account on thefutureguard with his own ID and password. When the investment is minimal (€ 1000) Amy/thefutureguard allows you to withdraw money, so as to convince you that the site is not fake. But when your investments increase and you want to withdraw them, they request the payment of taxes to UAE, 20% of the profits and they do not allow you to detract it from your money. Do not add other money. It is a system to steal other money. An expert of international crypto transactions showed me a mistake that they made, but it was too late.

          The self-styled scammer

        • XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 05:12 PM

          fake photo warning scam Chinese from San Francisco, chicago, Malaysian Chinese, bank Islamist. https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog

        • Pate 01/27/2022 at 07:07 AM

          funds can never be recovered, all these who provide solutions are scammers beware, we must unite until we find these scammers

        • Rholando Sanchez 02/18/2022 at 05:33 AM

          i have the same problem, what ever i do to withdraw my money, nothing help. does anybody got his money back - and how do you did it ? take a look at the picture, that is one lady from FB Dating


        • LouisXIV 02/18/2022 at 08:34 AM

          She is working also in Italy with the same name (Kumi Jiang) on facebook.

          The fake profile of Kumi Jiang

        Reply
      • Report #425107 12/08/2021 at 05:16 PM

        based on DeFI trading with huge investment bonuses.
        -------------------
        first contacted by Asian woman claiming to be in Hamburg Germany. After a month of communications about trading she gains your trust by various methods that are all very convincing. Bottom line is this is a complete fraud designed to work off of peoples greed "get rich quick". They are very sophisticated in their tactics but always an excuse why you can not pull your funds out. The latest is that you must pay income tax to them for UAE before you are able to withdraw funds. STAY AWAY this is 100% fraud

        Pseudonym : Jenna Li
        Telephone : +4915207136608

        Reply
      • XauUSD 12/17/2021 at 03:49 PM

        chinese mafia, you need to find where this is the bank of the website, for me it is in germany, you can notified a complaint in china, it will close the site and bye bye the money, you have to report to crypto.com and https : //www.privacyguardian.org

        Hong Kong: https://police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

        otherwise In the US 1.first file a police report

        2. second file a complaint at http://ic3.gov

        (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
        3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov

        click report now.

        4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

        Deutsche https://www.europol.europa.eu/report-a-crime/report-cybercrime-online

        Report international scams online!
        http://econsumer.gov

        is a partnership of more than 40 consumer protection
        agencies around the world.
        Your complaint helps authorities spot trends and combat fraud. http://econsumer.gov

        more info on our china-indonesia mafia research here https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog
        also the photo


        • XauUSD 12/17/2021 at 03:53 PM

          IP Location Finder
          IP LOOKUP SIMPLIFIED

          IP address or hostname
          thefutureguard.com
          LOCATION

          City
          Central
          Region
          Central and Western District (HCW)
          Country
          Hong Kong (HK)
          Continent
          Asia (AS)
          Coordinates
          22.2908 (lat) / 114.1501 (long)
          Time
          2021-12-18 04:23:35 (Asia/Hong_Kong)
          NETWORK

          IP address
          35.241.66.121
          Hostname
          121.66.241.35.bc.googleusercontent.com
          Provider
          GOOGLE
          ASN
          15169

          thefutureguard.com
          Updated 1 second ago
          Domain Information
          Domain:thefutureguard.com
          Registrar:NameSilo, LLC
          Registered On:2018-10-10
          Expires On:2022-10-10
          Updated On:2021-10-11
          Status:clientTransferProhibited
          Name Servers:jamie.ns.cloudflare.com
          wesley.ns.cloudflare.com
          Registrant Contact
          Name:Domain Administrator
          Organization:See PrivacyGuardian.org
          Street:1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
          City:Phoenix
          State:AZ
          Postal Code:85016
          Country:US
          Phone:+1.3478717726
          Email:email@privacyguardian.org
          Administrative Contact
          Name:Domain Administrator
          Organization:See PrivacyGuardian.org
          Street:1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
          City:Phoenix
          State:AZ
          Postal Code:85016
          Country:US
          Phone:+1.3478717726
          Email:email@privacyguardian.org


        • LouisXIV 12/18/2021 at 05:28 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • LouisXIV 01/04/2022 at 07:42 PM

        New year, new pictures, all taken by the chinese social "wibo.com"

        from facebook "HuangXiaoxiao Amy"
        From "wibo.com" under Bo Xun
        Rui Liangliang, the supposed real person behind Amy Huang.

        Reply
      • LouisXIV 01/29/2022 at 02:31 PM

        New profile, new scam. Now it is the turn of an unfortunate man who has lost more than 100,000 euros. The system is always the same. An innocent "like" on one of your posts. After a few days of storytelling, the trap is triggered. The new profile of the Chinese businesswoman on FB is Kumi Jiang.

        Kumi Jiang

        Reply
      • Report #481895 04/06/2022 at 06:09 PM

        Chiedono soldi continuamente e non permettono nessun prelievo
        -------------------
        Criminali

        Telephone : +971525178301

        Reply
      • LouisXIV 05/19/2022 at 04:52 PM

        The snake has changed skin, but she always remains a snake. Her new name is Amy Lisa. But pay attention. There are thousands of oriental girls like Amy ready to catch a victim. Their posts are impersonal.

        Amy Lisa
        Amy Lisa

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.